Santa Clara County  »  95112  »  E Gish Rd  »  260 E Gish Rd

260 East Gish Road, San Jose, CA 95112 Property Information

260 East Gish Road, San Jose, CA 95112 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

260 East Gish Road, San Jose, CA 95112
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 260 East Gish Road, San Jose
Zip code 95112
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood North San Jose
Parcel ID 235-19-012

Sales & Tax Overview for 260 East Gish Road, San Jose

Sale date 06/01/2006
Sale price $466,500
Arm's length
Property tax $7,695

Lot & Building Information for 260 East Gish Road, San Jose

Building sqft 2,680
Building class Industrial Condominium (40)
Acreage 0.15
Lot sqft 6,632
Units 1
Year built 1998
Stories 2

Other Property Data for 260 East Gish Road, San Jose

• • Improvements for 260 East Gish Road, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 260 East Gish Road, San Jose

How many sq. ft. does 260 East Gish Road, San Jose, CA 95112 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial Condominium (40) located at 260 East Gish Road, San Jose, CA 95112 has a total of 2,680 square feet and a current price per square foot of $174.

What is the year built & the current market value of 260 East Gish Road, San Jose, CA 95112?

260 East Gish Road, San Jose, CA 95112 was built in 1998 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $637,082.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 1 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Sale in 260 East Gish Road, San Jose

No photo available
260 E Gish Rd
Listing type For Sale
Listing date 09/09/2025
Last updated 03/30/2026

AA

• 2,680± SF Industrial Condo with Office & 1 Grade Level Roll Up Door.

• Rare Owner User Opportunity – The Property will be Delivered Vacant at the Close of Escrow.

• 21’ Clear Height.

• Fully Sprinklered Condo.

• Zoning: LI- Light Industrial Zoning allows for Uses Such as Industrial Services, Light & Medium

Manufacturing, Warehouse/Distribution Facility, Wholesale Sale Establishment, Commercial Kitchen,

and Many More.

• Located on E Gish Rd off N 4th Street, with Easy Access to Highway 101 and Interstate 880.

• Average Household Income in Excess of $159,000 in a 1-Mile Radius from the Subject Property.

View Listing

Brokers

Jeremy Awdisho
David Taxin
Active Listings For This Property:
For Sale No photo available
260 E Gish Rd
260 East Gish Road, San Jose
Property Industrial
Availability Spaces listed / Sqft
Price $1,300,000
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 260 East Gish Road, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 260 East Gish Road, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/01/2006 $466,500

Title Documents for 260 East Gish Road, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/01/2006 Deed
               
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 260 East Gish Road, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 260 East Gish Road, San Jose, CA 95112. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $7,695
Market value $637,082

Assessment History for 260 East Gish Road, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 260 East Gish Road, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $637,082 1.2079 $7,695 +7.38%
2024-2025 $624,592 1.1474 $7,167 +1.50%
2023-2024 $612,346 1.1531 $7,061 +0.86%
2022-2023 $600,341 1.1661 $7,001 +1.46%
2021-2022 $588,571 1.1723 $6,900 +1.79%

Permits for 260 East Gish Road, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 260 East Gish Road, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/05/2000
07/15/1999
09/04/1998
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 260 East Gish Road, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 56,766
Median age 32
Average household income $125,850
Family households 45.5%
Occupied housing units 21,264
Owner occupied units 27.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,038,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $750,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 260 East Gish Road, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 260 East Gish Road, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 260 East Gish Road, San Jose

Here are the neighbors for 260 East Gish Road, San Jose.