5820 Gilroy Hot Springs Road, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 5820 Gilroy Hot Springs Road, Gilroy |
| Zip code | 95020 |
| County | Santa Clara |
| Parcel ID | 898-06-041 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 5820 Gilroy Hot Springs Road, Gilroy
| Sale date | 03/03/2025 |
| Sale price | $2,550,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $23,572 |
Lot & Building Information for 5820 Gilroy Hot Springs Road, Gilroy
| Building class | Pasture, Grazing and Range Land (93) |
| Acreage | 20.022 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Agricultural Ranchlands (AR-sr) |
| School district | 67020 |
Other Property Data for 5820 Gilroy Hot Springs Road, Gilroy
- • Improvements for 5820 Gilroy Hot Springs Road, Gilroy , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 5820 Gilroy Hot Springs Road, Gilroy
Assessed at $1,961,372, the tax amount paid for 5820 Gilroy Hot Springs Road, Gilroy, CA 95020 is $23,656.
When was 5820 Gilroy Hot Springs Road, Gilroy, CA 95020 last sold and what was the last sale price?5820 Gilroy Hot Springs Road, Gilroy, CA 95020 was last sold in 03/03/2025 for $2,550,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 5820 Gilroy Hot Springs Road, Gilroy
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5820 Gilroy Hot Springs Road, Gilroy, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 5820 Gilroy Hot Springs Road, Gilroy
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 5820 Gilroy Hot Springs Road, Gilroy
Access detailed property tax data for 5820 Gilroy Hot Springs Road, Gilroy, CA 95020. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $23,656 |
| Current property tax | $23,572 |
| Market value | $1,961,372 |
Assessment History for 5820 Gilroy Hot Springs Road, Gilroy
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5820 Gilroy Hot Springs Road, Gilroy, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $1,961,372 | 1.2061 | $23,656 | +1.63% |
| 2024-2025 | $1,922,915 | 1.2105 | $23,277 | +0.72% |
| 2023-2024 | $1,885,212 | 1.2259 | $23,111 | +1.80% |
| 2022-2023 | $1,848,248 | 1.2283 | $22,702 | +0.42% |
| 2021-2022 | $1,812,008 | 1.2477 | $22,608 | +1.23% |
Permits for 5820 Gilroy Hot Springs Road, Gilroy
The complete history of permits filed for 5820 Gilroy Hot Springs Road, Gilroy, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5820 Gilroy Hot Springs Road, Gilroy, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | D (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5820 Gilroy Hot Springs Road, Gilroy to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gavilan Hills Academy | NR | Private | K-7 | 26 | 5.33 |
| Rucker Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 538 | 5.33 |
| Gilroy Special Ed Preschool | NR | Public | 0 | 5.39 | |
| Pacific Point Christian Schools | NR | Private | PK-12 | 368 | 5.48 |