Santa Clara County  »  95133  »  Berryessa Rd  »  923 Berryessa Rd

923 Berryessa Road, San Jose, CA 95133 Property Information

923 Berryessa Road, San Jose, CA 95133 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

923 Berryessa Road, San Jose, CA 95133
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 923 Berryessa Road, San Jose
Zip code 95133
County Santa Clara
Tract 9372
Neighborhood North Valley
Parcel ID 241-08-016

Sales & Tax Overview for 923 Berryessa Road, San Jose

Sale date 06/16/2014
Sale price $2,150,000
Arm's length
Property tax $32,276

Lot & Building Information for 923 Berryessa Road, San Jose

Building sqft 11,157
Building class General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16)
Acreage 0.59
Lot sqft 25,997
Year built 2002
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 17072

Other Property Data for 923 Berryessa Road, San Jose

• • Improvements for 923 Berryessa Road, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 923 Berryessa Road, San Jose

How many sq. ft. does 923 Berryessa Road, San Jose, CA 95133 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16) located at 923 Berryessa Road, San Jose, CA 95133 has a total of 11,157 square feet and a current price per square foot of $192.

What is the year built & the current market value of 923 Berryessa Road, San Jose, CA 95133?

923 Berryessa Road, San Jose, CA 95133 was built in 2002 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,635,599.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 923 Berryessa Road, San Jose

No photo available
923 Berryessa Road
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 10/30/2019
Last updated 04/21/2026

R&D / Light Manufacturing Building Located immediately off Oakland Rd/Hwy 101 on/off-ramp just south ofHwy 880/101 interchange.

View Listing
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
1st Floor R&D - Industrial $17.40/Sqft/Year 11,157 W. Trask Leonard Jr.
Ian J. Calvello
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
923 Berryessa Road
923 Berryessa Road, San Jose
Property R&D - Industrial
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 11157 Sqft
Price $17.40/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 923 Berryessa Road, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 923 Berryessa Road, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/16/2014 $2,150,000
07/21/2008 $1,473,000
11/22/2002 $2,218,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 923 Berryessa Road, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 923 Berryessa Road, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/16/2014 Grant Deed
06/16/2014 Interspousal Transfer Grant Deed
04/09/2013 Trust Transfer Deed
12/31/2012 Grant Deed
12/31/2012 Grant Deed
12/31/2012 Memorandum
12/31/2012 Grant Deed
12/31/2012 Corrective Grant Deed
02/27/2012 Trust Transfer Deed
12/29/2011 Reconveyance
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 923 Berryessa Road, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 923 Berryessa Road, San Jose, CA 95133. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $32,276
Market value $2,635,599

Assessment History for 923 Berryessa Road, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 923 Berryessa Road, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,635,599 1.2246 $32,276 +1.62%
2024-2025 $2,583,921 1.2292 $31,762 +1.83%
2023-2024 $2,533,257 1.2312 $31,189 +0.49%
2022-2023 $2,483,586 1.2497 $31,037 +1.16%
2021-2022 $2,434,889 1.26 $30,680 +2.24%

Permits for 923 Berryessa Road, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 923 Berryessa Road, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
12/02/2021
12/23/2008
03/21/2002
03/11/2002
03/08/2002
03/06/2002
11/08/2001
11/01/2001
10/29/2001
10/26/2001
Unlock the permit history for 923 Berryessa Road, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,710
Median age 38.1
Average household income $187,407
Family households 70.6%
Occupied housing units 9,309
Owner occupied units 55.4%
Average number of people per household 3.15
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,061,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,143,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 923 Berryessa Road, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 923 Berryessa Road, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.