Santa Clara County  »  95112  »  E Taylor St  »  327 E Taylor St

Pavona - 327 East Taylor Street, San Jose, CA 95112 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Pavona - 327 East Taylor Street, San Jose, CA 95112
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 327 East Taylor Street, San Jose
Alternate address(es) 760 N 7th St
762 N 7th St
347 E Taylor St
Zip code 95112
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Downtown San Jose
Parcel ID 249-07-010

Sales & Tax Overview for 327 East Taylor Street, San Jose

Property tax $793,072

Lot & Building Information for 327 East Taylor Street, San Jose

Building sqft 200,372
Building class Five or More Family (04)
Acreage 6.16
Lot sqft 268,329
Units 232
Year built 2001
Stories 3

Other Property Data for 327 East Taylor Street, San Jose

• • Improvements for 327 East Taylor Street, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 327 East Taylor Street, San Jose

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for Pavona - 327 East Taylor Street, San Jose, CA 95112?

Pavona - 327 East Taylor Street, San Jose, CA 95112 was built in 2001 and has a total of 200,372 square feet.

What is the assessed value of Pavona - 327 East Taylor Street, San Jose, CA 95112 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $65,657,054, the tax amount paid for Pavona - 327 East Taylor Street, San Jose, CA 95112 is $793,071.

When was Pavona - 327 East Taylor Street, San Jose, CA 95112 last sold?

Pavona - 327 East Taylor Street, San Jose, CA 95112 was last sold in 12/30/2022.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 232 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 327 East Taylor Street, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 327 East Taylor Street, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 327 East Taylor Street, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/29/2024 Amendment/Modification Deed of Trust
01/09/2023 Amendment/Modification Deed of Trust
12/30/2022 Grant Deed
02/08/2017 Assignment Deed of Trust
02/08/2017 Agreement
Assignment
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
02/08/2017 Grant Deed
02/08/2017 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
10/24/2011 Continuation Finance Statement
12/21/2001 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 327 East Taylor Street, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for Pavona - Pavona - 327 East Taylor Street, San Jose, CA 95112. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $793,072
Market value $65,657,054

Assessment History for 327 East Taylor Street, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 327 East Taylor Street, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $65,657,054 1.2079 $793,072 +7.42%
2024-2025 $64,347,208 1.1474 $738,320 +1.47%
2023-2024 $63,099,096 1.1531 $727,596 +0.92%
2022-2023 $61,827,135 1.1661 $720,966 +1.24%
2021-2022 $60,744,722 1.1723 $712,110 +2.12%

Permits for 327 East Taylor Street, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 327 East Taylor Street, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/08/2025
10/08/2025
10/08/2025
10/08/2025
10/08/2025
10/08/2025
01/22/2024
10/20/2022
10/20/2022
10/20/2022
Unlock the permit history for 327 East Taylor Street, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 57,373
Median age 31.9
Average household income $126,684
Family households 44.6%
Occupied housing units 21,574
Owner occupied units 26.4%
Average number of people per household 2.41
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,029,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $810,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 327 East Taylor Street, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AO, D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 327 East Taylor Street, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.