Santa Clara County  »  95113  »  Almaden Blvd  »  151 Almaden Blvd

Adobe Almaden Tower - 151 Almaden Boulevard, San Jose, CA 95113 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Adobe Almaden Tower - 151 Almaden Boulevard, San Jose, CA 95113
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 151 Almaden Boulevard, San Jose
Zip code 95113
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Downtown San Jose
Parcel ID 259-44-088

Sales & Tax Overview for 151 Almaden Boulevard, San Jose

Sale date 03/22/2017
Sale price $103,600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,839,190

Lot & Building Information for 151 Almaden Boulevard, San Jose

Building sqft 269,000
Building class Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59)
Acreage 0.8
Lot sqft 34,923
Year built 2003
Stories 17

Other Property Data for 151 Almaden Boulevard, San Jose

• • Improvements for 151 Almaden Boulevard, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 151 Almaden Boulevard, San Jose

How many sq. ft. does Adobe Almaden Tower - 151 Almaden Boulevard, San Jose, CA 95113 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59) located at Adobe Almaden Tower - 151 Almaden Boulevard, San Jose, CA 95113 has a total of 269,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $385.

What is the year built & the current market value of Adobe Almaden Tower - 151 Almaden Boulevard, San Jose, CA 95113?

Adobe Almaden Tower - 151 Almaden Boulevard, San Jose, CA 95113 was built in 2003 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $152,263,396.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 151 Almaden Boulevard, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 151 Almaden Boulevard, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/22/2017 $103,600,000
06/04/2010 $3,738,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 151 Almaden Boulevard, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 151 Almaden Boulevard, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/23/2017 Reconveyance
03/23/2017 Reconveyance
03/22/2017 Termination
03/22/2017 Termination
03/22/2017 Grant Deed
06/04/2010 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 151 Almaden Boulevard, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for Adobe Almaden Tower - Adobe Almaden Tower - 151 Almaden Boulevard, San Jose, CA 95113. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $1,839,190
Market value $152,263,396

Assessment History for 151 Almaden Boulevard, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 151 Almaden Boulevard, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $152,263,396 1.2079 $1,839,190 +1.86%
2024-2025 $157,363,627 1.1474 $1,805,590 +3.20%
2023-2024 $151,733,769 1.1531 $1,749,642 +0.40%
2022-2023 $149,440,415 1.1661 $1,742,625 -2.81%
2021-2022 $152,951,796 1.1723 $1,793,054 -0.98%

Permits for 151 Almaden Boulevard, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 151 Almaden Boulevard, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/30/2019
09/17/2019
09/17/2019
09/17/2019
08/05/2019
11/29/2018
06/12/2018
11/01/2017
09/03/2015
06/29/2015
Unlock the permit history for 151 Almaden Boulevard, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,640
Median age 30.6
Average household income $171,081
Family households 26.1%
Occupied housing units 1,421
Owner occupied units 13.7%
Average number of people per household 1.77
Median year structure built 2008
Median value for units with a mortgage $913,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $0

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 151 Almaden Boulevard, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 151 Almaden Boulevard, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.