Santa Clara County  »  95110  »  Park Ave  »  321 Park Ave

Adobe East Tower - 321 Park Avenue, San Jose, CA 95110 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Adobe East Tower - 321 Park Avenue, San Jose, CA 95110
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 321 Park Avenue, San Jose
Zip code 95110
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Downtown San Jose
Parcel ID 259-44-089

Sales & Tax Overview for 321 Park Avenue, San Jose

Sale date 08/11/2014
Sale price $92,668,500
Arm's length
Property tax $1,778,449

Lot & Building Information for 321 Park Avenue, San Jose

Building sqft 273,137
Building class Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59)
Acreage 1.69
Lot sqft 73,654
Year built 1998
Stories 16

Other Property Data for 321 Park Avenue, San Jose

• • Improvements for 321 Park Avenue, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 321 Park Avenue, San Jose

How many sq. ft. does Adobe East Tower - 321 Park Avenue, San Jose, CA 95110 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59) located at Adobe East Tower - 321 Park Avenue, San Jose, CA 95110 has a total of 273,137 square feet and a current price per square foot of $339.

What is the year built & the current market value of Adobe East Tower - 321 Park Avenue, San Jose, CA 95110?

Adobe East Tower - 321 Park Avenue, San Jose, CA 95110 was built in 1998 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $147,234,810.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 321 Park Avenue, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 321 Park Avenue, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/11/2014 $92,668,500
06/04/2010 $7,477,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 321 Park Avenue, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 321 Park Avenue, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/04/2019 Easement
08/11/2014 Substitution of Trustee & Reco
08/11/2014 Substitution of Trustee & Reco
08/11/2014 Grant Deed
06/04/2010 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 321 Park Avenue, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for Adobe East Tower - Adobe East Tower - 321 Park Avenue, San Jose, CA 95110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $1,778,449
Market value $147,234,810

Assessment History for 321 Park Avenue, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 321 Park Avenue, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $147,234,810 1.2079 $1,778,449 +6.59%
2024-2025 $145,419,421 1.1474 $1,668,542 +0.82%
2023-2024 $143,519,692 1.1531 $1,654,926 -0.16%
2022-2023 $142,148,603 1.1661 $1,657,595 -0.41%
2021-2022 $141,973,231 1.1723 $1,664,352 +1.10%

Permits for 321 Park Avenue, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 321 Park Avenue, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
07/30/2025
10/27/2023
11/23/2022
09/16/2022
03/25/2021
11/29/2018
09/14/2018
09/14/2018
02/08/2018
02/08/2018
Unlock the permit history for 321 Park Avenue, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,963
Median age 35.3
Average household income $169,632
Family households 57.4%
Occupied housing units 6,791
Owner occupied units 40.1%
Average number of people per household 2.72
Median year structure built 1985
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,026,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $889,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 321 Park Avenue, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 321 Park Avenue, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map