Santa Clara County  »  95135  »  Mosher Dr  »  3931 Mosher Dr

3931 Mosher Drive, San Jose, CA 95135 Property Information

3931 Mosher Drive, San Jose, CA 95135 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3931 Mosher Drive, San Jose, CA 95135
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3931 Mosher Drive, San Jose
Zip code 95135
County Santa Clara
Tract 9179
Neighborhood Evergreen
Parcel ID 659-71-003

Sales & Tax Overview for 3931 Mosher Drive, San Jose

Sale date 07/26/2018
Sale price $1,160,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $16,223

Lot & Building Information for 3931 Mosher Drive, San Jose

Building class Condominium, Townhouse (06)
Acreage 0.048

Bike Score

Zoning district Agricultural (A(PD))
School district 17028

Other Property Data for 3931 Mosher Drive, San Jose

• • Improvements for 3931 Mosher Drive, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3931 Mosher Drive, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 3931 Mosher Drive, San Jose, CA 95135 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,293,996, the tax amount paid for 3931 Mosher Drive, San Jose, CA 95135 is $16,310.

When was 3931 Mosher Drive, San Jose, CA 95135 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3931 Mosher Drive, San Jose, CA 95135 was last sold in 07/26/2018 for $1,160,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3931 Mosher Drive, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3931 Mosher Drive, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/26/2018 $1,160,000
05/03/2012 $580,000
04/29/2005 $728,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3931 Mosher Drive, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3931 Mosher Drive, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/20/2021 Reconveyance
08/20/2021 Substitution Trustee
08/17/2021 Deed of Trust 09/01/2051
12/02/2020 Deed of Trust 12/01/2050
10/03/2019 Deed of Trust
07/26/2018 Deed of Trust 08/01/2048
07/26/2018 Grant Deed
02/25/2016 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 03/01/2046
02/25/2016 Grant Deed
08/07/2013 Substitution of Trustee & Reco
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3931 Mosher Drive, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 3931 Mosher Drive, San Jose, CA 95135. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $16,311
Current property tax $16,223
Market value $1,293,996

Assessment History for 3931 Mosher Drive, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3931 Mosher Drive, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,293,996 1.2605 $16,311 +1.14%
2024-2025 $1,268,624 1.2712 $16,127 +1.50%
2023-2024 $1,243,750 1.2775 $15,889 +0.30%
2022-2023 $1,219,364 1.2992 $15,842 +13.21%
2021-2022 $1,067,000 1.3115 $13,994 -6.92%

Permits for 3931 Mosher Drive, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 3931 Mosher Drive, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3931 Mosher Drive, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3931 Mosher Drive, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Tom Matsumoto Elementary School 8 Public K-6 757 0.36
Carolyn A. Clark Elementary School 8 Public K-6 562 0.39
Evergreen Montessori School NR Private 110 0.78
Evergreen Elementary School 8 Public K-6 573 0.86
Millbrook Elementary School 8 Public K-6 500 1.18

Nearest middle schools

Chaboya Middle School 8 Public 7-8 853 0.40
Evergreen Montessori School NR Private 110 0.78