Santa Clara County  »  95135  »  Napoli Loop  »  3368 Napoli Loop

3368 Napoli Loop, San Jose, CA 95135 Property Information

3368 Napoli Loop, San Jose, CA 95135 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3368 Napoli Loop, San Jose, CA 95135
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3368 Napoli Loop, San Jose
Zip code 95135
County Santa Clara
Tract 9179
Neighborhood Evergreen
Parcel ID 659-71-015

Sales & Tax Overview for 3368 Napoli Loop, San Jose

Sale date 02/28/2014
Sale price $735,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,357

Lot & Building Information for 3368 Napoli Loop, San Jose

Building class Condominium, Townhouse (06)
Acreage 0.06 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Agricultural (A(PD))
School district 17028

Other Property Data for 3368 Napoli Loop, San Jose

• • Improvements for 3368 Napoli Loop, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3368 Napoli Loop, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 3368 Napoli Loop, San Jose, CA 95135 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $901,000, the tax amount paid for 3368 Napoli Loop, San Jose, CA 95135 is $11,357.

When was 3368 Napoli Loop, San Jose, CA 95135 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3368 Napoli Loop, San Jose, CA 95135 was last sold in 02/28/2014 for $735,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3368 Napoli Loop, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3368 Napoli Loop, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/28/2014 $735,000
04/09/2003 $473,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3368 Napoli Loop, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3368 Napoli Loop, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/24/2020 Deed of Trust 03/01/2050
12/18/2018 Deed of Trust 01/01/2049
02/28/2014 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 03/01/2044
02/28/2014 Grant Deed
04/11/2013 Substitution of Trustee & Reco
02/20/2013 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 03/01/2043
10/03/2006 Deed
04/09/2003 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3368 Napoli Loop, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 3368 Napoli Loop, San Jose, CA 95135. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $11,357
Market value $901,000

Assessment History for 3368 Napoli Loop, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3368 Napoli Loop, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $901,000 1.2605 $11,357 +1.14%
2024-2025 $883,334 1.2712 $11,229 +1.50%
2023-2024 $866,014 1.2775 $11,063 +0.30%
2022-2023 $849,034 1.2992 $11,031 +1.04%
2021-2022 $832,388 1.3115 $10,917 +4.28%

Permits for 3368 Napoli Loop, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 3368 Napoli Loop, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3368 Napoli Loop, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3368 Napoli Loop, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Carolyn A. Clark Elementary School 8 Public K-6 562 0.40
Tom Matsumoto Elementary School 8 Public K-6 757 0.41
Evergreen Montessori School NR Private 110 0.86
Evergreen Elementary School 8 Public K-6 573 0.95
Millbrook Elementary School 8 Public K-6 500 1.25

Nearest middle schools

Chaboya Middle School 8 Public 7-8 853 0.40
Evergreen Montessori School NR Private 110 0.86
Quimby Oak Middle School 8 Public 7-8 827 1.24
East Valley Christian School NR Private PK-8 225 1.97
Sofos Preparatory Academy NR Private 8-11 115 2.45

Nearest high schools

Evergreen Montessori School NR Private 110 0.86
Evergreen Valley High School 9 Public 9-12 2,767 0.94
Sofos Preparatory Academy NR Private 8-11 115 2.45
Silver Creek High School 8 Public 9-12 2,315 2.47
Alim Academy NR Private 1-12 7 2.58

Neighbors for 3368 Napoli Loop, San Jose

Here are the neighbors for 3368 Napoli Loop, San Jose.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3352 Napoli Loop, San Jose 03/19/2003 $487,000
10495 Crothers Rd, San Jose 12/10/2020 $380,000
4167 Voltaire St, San Jose 04/20/2017 $1,151,000
3356 Napoli Loop, San Jose 09/23/2021 $1,100,000
4130 Horizon Ln, San Jose 09/19/2025
3370 Napoli Pl, San Jose 02/16/2005 $582,500
3939 Mosher Dr, San Jose 07/23/2019
3680 Rose Terrasse Cir, San Jose 09/16/2019
3364 Napoli Loop, San Jose 04/25/2013
10341 Crothers Rd, San Jose 11/10/2021 $700,000
1281 Arabelle Way, San Jose 10/15/2019
11401 Clayton Rd, San Jose 05/16/2025 $525,000
3682 Pienzanna CT, San Jose 12/30/2003 $1,185,000
3694 Pienzanna CT, San Jose 08/09/2021
3931 Mosher Dr, San Jose 07/26/2018 $1,160,000
3358 Napoli Pl, San Jose 05/30/2025 $1,540,000
1289 Arabelle Way, San Jose 12/06/2011
4126 Horizon Ln, San Jose 02/20/2013 $907,000
2516 Berryessa Rd, San Jose 21,400
3687 Pienzanna CT, San Jose 06/10/2005