Santa Clara County  »  95119  »  Via Del Oro  »  6480 Via Del Oro

6480 Via Del Oro, San Jose, CA 95119 Property Information

6480 Via Del Oro, San Jose, CA 95119 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6480 Via Del Oro, San Jose, CA 95119
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6480 Via Del Oro, San Jose
Zip code 95119
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Santa Teresa
Parcel ID 706-09-109

Sales & Tax Overview for 6480 Via Del Oro, San Jose

Sale date 09/26/2018
Sale price $81,165,000
Arm's length
Property tax $264,705

Lot & Building Information for 6480 Via Del Oro, San Jose

Building sqft 102,139
Building class Research & Development Branches of Manufacturing Firms (Includes Shell Buildings) (14)
Acreage 5.28
Lot sqft 230,432
Units 1
Year built 1999
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 17051

Other Property Data for 6480 Via Del Oro, San Jose

• • Improvements for 6480 Via Del Oro, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6480 Via Del Oro, San Jose

How many sq. ft. does 6480 Via Del Oro, San Jose, CA 95119 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Research & Development Branches of Manufacturing Firms (Includes Shell Buildings) (14) located at 6480 Via Del Oro, San Jose, CA 95119 has a total of 102,139 square feet and a current price per square foot of $794.

What is the year built & the current market value of 6480 Via Del Oro, San Jose, CA 95119?

6480 Via Del Oro, San Jose, CA 95119 was built in 1999 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $21,417,961.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6480 Via Del Oro, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6480 Via Del Oro, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/26/2018 $81,165,000
04/04/2018 $22,495,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6480 Via Del Oro, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 6480 Via Del Oro, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/11/2020 Agreement
Subordination Agreement
05/06/2019 Ucc - Financing Statement
09/27/2018 Agreement
Subordination Agreement
09/27/2018 Agreement
Subordination Agreement
09/26/2018 Assignment of Rents and Leases
09/26/2018 Agreement
Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
09/26/2018 Assignment
Assumption Agreement
09/26/2018 Grant Deed
09/26/2018 Amendment/ Modification
05/04/2018 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6480 Via Del Oro, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 6480 Via Del Oro, San Jose, CA 95119. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $264,705
Market value $21,417,961

Assessment History for 6480 Via Del Oro, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6480 Via Del Oro, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $21,417,961 1.2359 $264,705 +1.86%
2024-2025 $20,998,002 1.2376 $259,871 +1.01%
2023-2024 $20,586,277 1.2497 $257,267 +0.57%
2022-2023 $20,182,626 1.2675 $255,815 +0.70%
2021-2022 $19,786,889 1.2838 $254,024 +1.64%

Permits for 6480 Via Del Oro, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 6480 Via Del Oro, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
07/13/2024
07/13/2024
01/22/2019
05/02/2018
01/22/2018
01/12/2018
02/16/2017
02/09/2015
08/09/2001
02/15/2001
Unlock the permit history for 6480 Via Del Oro, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,841
Median age 40
Average household income $205,081
Family households 75.1%
Occupied housing units 3,649
Owner occupied units 73.5%
Average number of people per household 2.94
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,331,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,085,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6480 Via Del Oro, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6480 Via Del Oro, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map