Santa Clara County  »  317 Piercy Rd

317 Piercy Road, San Jose, CA 95138 Property Information

317 Piercy Road, San Jose, CA 95138 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

317 Piercy Road, San Jose, CA 95138
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 317 Piercy Road, San Jose
Zip code 95138
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Santa Teresa
Parcel ID 678-16-040

Sales & Tax Overview for 317 Piercy Road, San Jose

Sale date 05/30/2019
Sale price $1,200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $16,544

Lot & Building Information for 317 Piercy Road, San Jose

Building sqft 3,137
Building class Industrial Condominium (40)
Acreage 0.22
Lot sqft 9,645
Year built 2005

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 17055

Other Property Data for 317 Piercy Road, San Jose

• • Improvements for 317 Piercy Road, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 317 Piercy Road, San Jose

How many sq. ft. does 317 Piercy Road, San Jose, CA 95138 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial Condominium (40) located at 317 Piercy Road, San Jose, CA 95138 has a total of 3,137 square feet and a current price per square foot of $382.

What is the year built & the current market value of 317 Piercy Road, San Jose, CA 95138?

317 Piercy Road, San Jose, CA 95138 was built in 2005 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,338,619.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 317 Piercy Road, San Jose

WAREHOUSE SPACE FOR LEASE
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 08/08/2025
Last updated 05/14/2026

Clean small warehouse unit, 100% HVAC, tiled floor, 12' roll up door, small kitchenette & bathroom. Easy freeway access to 85 & 101.

View Listing

Brokers

Brent Dressen
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Space Available Warehouse/Distribution $30/Sqft/Year 1,000 Brent Dressen
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease WAREHOUSE SPACE FOR LEASE
WAREHOUSE SPACE FOR LEASE
317 Piercy Road, San Jose
Property Warehouse/Distribution
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 1000 Sqft
Price $30/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 317 Piercy Road, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 317 Piercy Road, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/30/2019 $1,200,000
12/21/2011 $380,000
06/08/2011 $360,064
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 317 Piercy Road, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 317 Piercy Road, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/30/2019 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
07/02/2019 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
06/27/2019 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
06/07/2019 Agreement
05/30/2019 Subordination Agreement
05/30/2019 Lease
05/30/2019 Request for Notice Default / Delinquency
05/30/2019 Assignment Deed of Trust
05/30/2019 Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
05/30/2019 Subordination Agreement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 317 Piercy Road, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 317 Piercy Road, San Jose, CA 95138. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $16,544
Market value $1,338,619

Assessment History for 317 Piercy Road, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 317 Piercy Road, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,338,619 1.2359 $16,544 +1.86%
2024-2025 $1,312,373 1.2376 $16,242 +1.01%
2023-2024 $1,286,641 1.2497 $16,079 +0.57%
2022-2023 $1,261,413 1.2675 $15,988 +0.71%
2021-2022 $1,236,680 1.2838 $15,876 +1.63%

Permits for 317 Piercy Road, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 317 Piercy Road, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/12/2007
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 317 Piercy Road, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 19,513
Median age 38
Average household income $272,393
Family households 87.6%
Occupied housing units 5,638
Owner occupied units 82.2%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1995
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,425,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,182,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 317 Piercy Road, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 317 Piercy Road, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 317 Piercy Road, San Jose

Here are the neighbors for 317 Piercy Road, San Jose.