Santa Clara County  »  312 Piercy Rd

312 Piercy Road, San Jose, CA 95138 Property Information

312 Piercy Road, San Jose, CA 95138 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

312 Piercy Road, San Jose, CA 95138
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 312 Piercy Road, San Jose
Zip code 95138
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Santa Teresa
Parcel ID 678-17-019

Sales & Tax Overview for 312 Piercy Road, San Jose

Sale date 10/16/2020
Sale price $2,075,000
Arm's length
Property tax $27,759

Lot & Building Information for 312 Piercy Road, San Jose

Building sqft 5,916
Building class Industrial Condominium (40)
Acreage 0.44
Lot sqft 19,281
Units 1
Year built 2005
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 17055

Other Property Data for 312 Piercy Road, San Jose

• • Improvements for 312 Piercy Road, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 312 Piercy Road, San Jose

How many sq. ft. does 312 Piercy Road, San Jose, CA 95138 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial Condominium (40) located at 312 Piercy Road, San Jose, CA 95138 has a total of 5,916 square feet and a current price per square foot of $350.

What is the year built & the current market value of 312 Piercy Road, San Jose, CA 95138?

312 Piercy Road, San Jose, CA 95138 was built in 2005 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,246,045.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 312 Piercy Road, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 312 Piercy Road, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/16/2020 $2,075,000
09/20/2012 $825,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 312 Piercy Road, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 312 Piercy Road, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/22/2020 Subordination Agreement
10/22/2020 Assignment of Rents and Leases
Subordination Agreement
10/16/2020 Assignment of Rents and Leases
10/16/2020 Deed of Trust
10/16/2020 Grant Deed
11/30/2012 Substitution of Trustee & Reco
10/19/2012 Agreement
09/20/2012 Assignment Deed of Trust/Mortg
09/20/2012 Deed of Trust & Assignment of
09/20/2012 Deed Trust/Assignment & Fixtur
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 312 Piercy Road, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 312 Piercy Road, San Jose, CA 95138. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $27,759
Market value $2,246,045

Assessment History for 312 Piercy Road, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 312 Piercy Road, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,246,045 1.2359 $27,759 +1.86%
2024-2025 $2,202,006 1.2376 $27,252 +1.01%
2023-2024 $2,158,830 1.2497 $26,979 +0.57%
2022-2023 $2,116,500 1.2675 $26,827 +0.70%
2021-2022 $2,075,000 1.2838 $26,639 +124.71%

Permits for 312 Piercy Road, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 312 Piercy Road, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/05/2015
01/11/2013
03/13/2007
12/16/2005
       
Unlock the permit history for 312 Piercy Road, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 19,513
Median age 38
Average household income $272,393
Family households 87.6%
Occupied housing units 5,638
Owner occupied units 82.2%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1995
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,425,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,182,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 312 Piercy Road, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 312 Piercy Road, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 312 Piercy Road, San Jose

Here are the neighbors for 312 Piercy Road, San Jose.