Alameda County  »  410 Brush St

410 Brush Street, Oakland, CA 94607 Property Information

410 Brush Street, Oakland, CA 94607 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

410 Brush Street, Oakland, CA 94607
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 410 Brush Street, Oakland
Zip code 94607
County Alameda
Neighborhood Jack London
Parcel ID 1-115-26

Sales & Tax Overview for 410 Brush Street, Oakland

Sale date 06/13/2018
Sale price $48,500
Property tax $168

Lot & Building Information for 410 Brush Street, Oakland

Building class Vacant Commercial Land (May Include Miscellaneous Improvements) (3000)
Acreage 0.04
Rooms 10
Units 2
Year built 1896
Construction type Wood/wood and steel frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 410 Brush Street, Oakland

• • Improvements for 410 Brush Street, Oakland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 410 Brush Street, Oakland

What is the year built & the current market value of 410 Brush Street, Oakland, CA 94607?

410 Brush Street, Oakland, CA 94607 was built in 1896 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $13,168.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 410 Brush Street, Oakland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 410 Brush Street, Oakland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/13/2018 $48,500

Title Documents for 410 Brush Street, Oakland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/28/2021 Cancellation
05/12/2020 Cancellation (agency documents
06/13/2018 Tax Deed to Purchaser of Tax-Defaulted Property
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 410 Brush Street, Oakland

Access detailed property tax data for 410 Brush Street, Oakland, CA 94607. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $168
Market value $13,168

Assessment History for 410 Brush Street, Oakland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 410 Brush Street, Oakland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $13,168 1.2779 $168 +3.43%
2024-2025 $12,909 1.2603 $163 -6.32%
2023-2024 $12,656 1.3722 $174 +1.64%
2022-2023 $12,408 1.3771 $171 +2.32%
2021-2022 $12,165 1.3741 $167 -75.91%

Permits for 410 Brush Street, Oakland

The complete history of permits filed for 410 Brush Street, Oakland, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Oakland residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$715,000
-6.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$542
-5.9% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Oakland so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Oakland and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Oakland and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 27,891
Median age 35
Average household income $131,425
Family households 41.4%
Occupied housing units 12,697
Owner occupied units 30.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $793,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $651,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 410 Brush Street, Oakland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).