Alameda County  »  3321 Adeline St

3321 Adeline Street, Emeryville, CA 94608 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3321 Adeline Street, Emeryville, CA 94608
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3321 Adeline Street, Emeryville
Zip code 94608
County Alameda
Neighborhood Clawson
Parcel ID 5-473-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 3321 Adeline Street, Emeryville

Sale date 02/28/2022
Sale price $603,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,177

Lot & Building Information for 3321 Adeline Street, Emeryville

Building sqft 2,209
Building class 4 Units, Lesser Quality Than 2400 or Unknown Legal (2700)
Acreage 0.07
Units 4
Year built 1904
Stories 2
Bedrooms 7
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Mixed Housing (RM-2)
School district Oakland Unified SCH

Other Property Data for 3321 Adeline Street, Emeryville

• • Improvements for 3321 Adeline Street, Emeryville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3321 Adeline Street, Emeryville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3321 Adeline Street, Emeryville, CA 94608?

3321 Adeline Street, Emeryville, CA 94608 was built in 1904 and has a total of 2,209 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3321 Adeline Street, Emeryville, CA 94608 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $639,903, the tax amount paid for 3321 Adeline Street, Emeryville, CA 94608 is $8,177.

When was 3321 Adeline Street, Emeryville, CA 94608 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3321 Adeline Street, Emeryville, CA 94608 was last sold in 02/28/2022 for $603,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 4 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3321 Adeline Street, Emeryville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3321 Adeline Street, Emeryville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/28/2022 $603,000

Title Documents for 3321 Adeline Street, Emeryville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/28/2022 Deed of trust 03/01/2052
02/28/2022 Grant Deed
02/28/2022 Order
01/13/2022 Cancellation
04/20/2021 Quitclaim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3321 Adeline Street, Emeryville

Access detailed property tax data for 3321 Adeline Street, Emeryville, CA 94608. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $8,177
Market value $639,903

Assessment History for 3321 Adeline Street, Emeryville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3321 Adeline Street, Emeryville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $639,903 1.2779 $8,177 +3.42%
2024-2025 $627,360 1.2603 $7,907 -6.32%
2023-2024 $615,060 1.3722 $8,440 +454.03%
2022-2023 $110,620 1.3771 $1,523 +2.24%
2021-2022 $108,452 1.3741 $1,490 +1.05%

Permits for 3321 Adeline Street, Emeryville

The complete history of permits filed for 3321 Adeline Street, Emeryville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Emeryville residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$520,000
-15.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$540
-4.8% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Emeryville so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Emeryville and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Emeryville and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3321 Adeline Street, Emeryville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3321 Adeline Street, Emeryville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hoover Elementary School 3 Public K-5 262 0.34
Oakland Adult And Career Education NR Public 0 0.46
East Bay German International School NR Private PK-8 118 0.52
East Bay German International School NR Private K-8 0 0.52

Nearest middle schools

Oakland Adult And Career Education NR Public 0 0.46
Oakland Military Institute, College Preparatory Academy 4 Charter 6-12 456 0.50
East Bay German International School NR Private K-8 0 0.52
Elijah's University for Self-Development School NR Private K-10 0 0.61

Nearest high schools

Oakland Adult And Career Education NR Public 0 0.46
Mcclymonds High School 3 Public 9-12 281 0.46
E.M. University of Science & Technology School NR Private K-12 0 0.61

Neighbors for 3321 Adeline Street, Emeryville

Here are the neighbors for 3321 Adeline Street, Emeryville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3518 Magnolia St, Emeryville 03/09/2018
3417 Magnolia St, Emeryville 12/08/2023
3430 Peralta St, Emeryville 3,030 06/20/2008 $1,585,000
3222 Chestnut St, Emeryville 1,564 05/15/2013 $399,000
1161 34th St, Emeryville 1,529 12/02/2020 $399,000
3434 Magnolia St, Emeryville 2,075 10/04/2013 $369,000
1181 34th St, Emeryville 1,631 01/21/2022 $430,000
3322 Peralta St, Emeryville 2,538 10/17/2016
3305 Adeline St, Emeryville 1,842 12/04/2015
3417 Adeline St, Emeryville 1,488 12/13/2023
3226 Chestnut St, Emeryville 07/28/2023
1038 32nd St, Emeryville 2,213 05/04/2023 $760,000
3301 Adeline St, Emeryville 2,144 11/06/2019
1178 34th St, Emeryville 1,682 07/26/2016 $650,000
3321 Chestnut St, Emeryville 2,893 10/29/2021 $1,099,000
3505 Magnolia St, Emeryville 1,840 06/20/2008 $1,585,000
3506 Magnolia St, Emeryville 2,688 10/13/2022
3335 Adeline St, Emeryville 1,274 02/26/2015 $350,000
1217 34th St, Emeryville 1,830 03/09/2022
1155 34th St, Emeryville 1,431 11/24/2003 $175,000