Alameda County  »  3413 Hannah St

3413 Hannah Street, Emeryville, CA 94608 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3413 Hannah Street, Emeryville, CA 94608
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3413 Hannah Street, Emeryville
Zip code 94608
County Alameda
Neighborhood Clawson
Parcel ID 7-607-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 3413 Hannah Street, Emeryville

Sale date 11/20/2023
Sale price $12,200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,037

Lot & Building Information for 3413 Hannah Street, Emeryville

Building sqft 922
Building class Vacant Industrial Land (May Include Miscellaneous Improvements) (4000)
Acreage 0.08
Rooms 5
Units 1
Year built 1910
Stories 1
Construction type Wood/wood and steel frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 3413 Hannah Street, Emeryville

• • Improvements for 3413 Hannah Street, Emeryville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3413 Hannah Street, Emeryville

How many sq. ft. does 3413 Hannah Street, Emeryville, CA 94608 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Industrial Land (May Include Miscellaneous Improvements) (4000) located at 3413 Hannah Street, Emeryville, CA 94608 has a total of 922 square feet and a current price per square foot of $13,232.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3413 Hannah Street, Emeryville, CA 94608?

3413 Hannah Street, Emeryville, CA 94608 was built in 1910 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $237,660.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3413 Hannah Street, Emeryville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3413 Hannah Street, Emeryville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/20/2023 $12,200,000
09/15/1999 $80,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3413 Hannah Street, Emeryville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3413 Hannah Street, Emeryville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/20/2023 Grant Deed
09/15/1999 Deed
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3413 Hannah Street, Emeryville

Access detailed property tax data for 3413 Hannah Street, Emeryville, CA 94608. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $3,037
Market value $237,660

Assessment History for 3413 Hannah Street, Emeryville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3413 Hannah Street, Emeryville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $237,660 1.2779 $3,037 -3.61%
2024-2025 $250,000 1.2603 $3,151 +547.65%
2023-2024 $35,453 1.3722 $486 +1.64%
2022-2023 $34,758 1.3771 $479 +2.28%
2021-2022 $34,076 1.3741 $468 +1.01%

Permits for 3413 Hannah Street, Emeryville

The complete history of permits filed for 3413 Hannah Street, Emeryville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.