Alameda County  »  3000 Market St

3000 Market Street, Emeryville, CA 94608 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3000 Market Street, Emeryville, CA 94608
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3000 Market Street, Emeryville
Zip code 94608
County Alameda
Neighborhood Clawson
Parcel ID 9-710-29-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 3000 Market Street, Emeryville

Sale date 09/26/2017
Sale price $1,050,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,231

Lot & Building Information for 3000 Market Street, Emeryville

Building sqft 3,953
Total sqft 3,953
Building class Warehouse (4100)
Acreage 0.63
Buildings on lot 2
Units 1
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 3000 Market Street, Emeryville

• • Improvements for 3000 Market Street, Emeryville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3000 Market Street, Emeryville

How many sq. ft. does 3000 Market Street, Emeryville, CA 94608 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (4100) located at 3000 Market Street, Emeryville, CA 94608 has a total of 3,953 square feet and a current price per square foot of $265.

What is the market value of 3000 Market Street, Emeryville, CA 94608?

The current market value is $1,035,406.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3000 Market Street, Emeryville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3000 Market Street, Emeryville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/26/2017 $1,050,000

Title Documents for 3000 Market Street, Emeryville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/26/2017 Grant Deed
09/26/2017 Reconveyance
Substitution of Trustee
09/26/2017 Reconveyance
Substitution of Trustee
09/26/2017 Reconveyance
Substitution of Trustee
09/26/2017 Reconveyance
Substitution of Trustee
09/26/2017 Reconveyance
Substitution of Trustee
09/26/2017 Reconveyance
Substitution of Trustee
09/26/2017 Reconveyance
Substitution of Trustee
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3000 Market Street, Emeryville

Access detailed property tax data for 3000 Market Street, Emeryville, CA 94608. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $13,231
Market value $1,035,406

Assessment History for 3000 Market Street, Emeryville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3000 Market Street, Emeryville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,035,406 1.2779 $13,231 +3.42%
2024-2025 $1,015,104 1.2603 $12,793 -6.32%
2023-2024 $995,203 1.3722 $13,656 +1.64%
2022-2023 $975,692 1.3771 $13,436 +2.22%
2021-2022 $956,563 1.3741 $13,144 +1.06%

Permits for 3000 Market Street, Emeryville

The complete history of permits filed for 3000 Market Street, Emeryville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/27/2026
01/27/2026
04/05/2024
08/10/2021
06/06/2018
Unlock the permit history for 3000 Market Street, Emeryville with a free account.
Sign up

Emeryville residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$520,000
-15.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$540
-4.8% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Emeryville so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Emeryville and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Emeryville and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 34,395
Median age 35.2
Average household income $155,345
Family households 39.0%
Occupied housing units 16,568
Owner occupied units 31.1%
Average number of people per household 2.06
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $912,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $685,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3000 Market Street, Emeryville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).