Alameda County  »  94618  »  Cavour St  »  380 Cavour St

380 Cavour Street, Oakland, CA 94618 Property Information

380 Cavour Street, Oakland, CA 94618 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

380 Cavour Street, Oakland, CA 94618
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 380 Cavour Street, Oakland
Zip code 94618
County Alameda
Neighborhood Rockridge
Parcel ID 14-1236-15

Sales & Tax Overview for 380 Cavour Street, Oakland

Sale date 12/06/2022
Sale price $1,425,000
Arm's length
Property tax $18,946

Lot & Building Information for 380 Cavour Street, Oakland

Building sqft 1,125
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.08
Units 1
Year built 1919
Stories 2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district Mixed Housing (RM-1)
School district Oakland Unified SCH

Other Property Data for 380 Cavour Street, Oakland

• • Improvements for 380 Cavour Street, Oakland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 380 Cavour Street, Oakland

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 380 Cavour Street, Oakland, CA 94618?

380 Cavour Street, Oakland, CA 94618 was built in 1919 and has a total of 1,125 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 380 Cavour Street, Oakland, CA 94618 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,482,570, the tax amount paid for 380 Cavour Street, Oakland, CA 94618 is $18,945.

When was 380 Cavour Street, Oakland, CA 94618 last sold and what was the last sale price?

380 Cavour Street, Oakland, CA 94618 was last sold in 12/06/2022 for $1,425,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 380 Cavour Street, Oakland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 380 Cavour Street, Oakland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/06/2022 $1,425,000

Title Documents for 380 Cavour Street, Oakland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/16/2022 Reconveyance
12/06/2022 Deed of trust 12/01/2052
12/06/2022 Grant Deed
08/17/2022 Reconveyance
08/05/2022 Deed of trust 08/20/2052
02/16/2022 Reconveyance
02/03/2022 Deed of trust 02/01/2052
10/08/2021 Reconveyance
12/30/2015 Reconveyance
12/10/2015 Deed of Trust
Ucc Fin STMT(1-2 PGS)
12/05/2040
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 380 Cavour Street, Oakland

Access detailed property tax data for 380 Cavour Street, Oakland, CA 94618. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $18,946
Market value $1,482,570

Assessment History for 380 Cavour Street, Oakland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 380 Cavour Street, Oakland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,482,570 1.2779 $18,946 +3.42%
2024-2025 $1,453,500 1.2603 $18,318 -6.32%
2023-2024 $1,425,000 1.3722 $19,554 +516.36%
2022-2023 $230,373 1.3771 $3,172 +2.24%
2021-2022 $225,856 1.3741 $3,103 +1.05%

Permits for 380 Cavour Street, Oakland

The complete history of permits filed for 380 Cavour Street, Oakland, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/24/2023
02/23/2023
01/10/2023
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 380 Cavour Street, Oakland with a free account.
Sign up

Oakland residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$685,500
-8.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$517
-8.5% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Oakland so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Oakland and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Oakland and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 380 Cavour Street, Oakland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 380 Cavour Street, Oakland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.