909 Aileen Street, Emeryville, CA 94608 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 909 Aileen Street, Emeryville |
| Alternate address(es) | 5627 Adeline St |
| Zip code | 94608 |
| County | Alameda |
| Neighborhood | Santa Fe |
| Parcel ID | 15-1288-1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 909 Aileen Street, Emeryville
| Sale date | 05/22/2009 |
| Sale price | $475,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $7,816 |
Lot & Building Information for 909 Aileen Street, Emeryville
| Building sqft | 4,054 |
| Total sqft | 4,054 |
| Building class | Multiple Residential Building of 5 or More Units (7700) |
| Acreage | 0.13 |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Rooms | 16 |
| Units | 5 |
| Year built | 1919 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Construction type | Wood/wood and steel frames |
| Elevator | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Oakland Unified SCH |
Other Property Data for 909 Aileen Street, Emeryville
- • Improvements for 909 Aileen Street, Emeryville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 909 Aileen Street, Emeryville
909 Aileen Street, Emeryville, CA 94608 was built in 1919 and has a total of 4,054 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 909 Aileen Street, Emeryville, CA 94608 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $611,642, the tax amount paid for 909 Aileen Street, Emeryville, CA 94608 is $7,816.
When was 909 Aileen Street, Emeryville, CA 94608 last sold?909 Aileen Street, Emeryville, CA 94608 was last sold in 02/26/2021.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 5 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 909 Aileen Street, Emeryville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 909 Aileen Street, Emeryville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 909 Aileen Street, Emeryville
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 909 Aileen Street, Emeryville
Access detailed property tax data for 909 Aileen Street, Emeryville, CA 94608. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $7,816 |
| Market value | $611,642 |
Assessment History for 909 Aileen Street, Emeryville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 909 Aileen Street, Emeryville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $611,642 | 1.2779 | $7,816 | +3.42% |
| 2024-2025 | $599,653 | 1.2603 | $7,557 | -6.32% |
| 2023-2024 | $587,897 | 1.3722 | $8,067 | +1.64% |
| 2022-2023 | $576,374 | 1.3771 | $7,937 | +2.22% |
| 2021-2022 | $565,073 | 1.3741 | $7,765 | +0.88% |
Permits for 909 Aileen Street, Emeryville
The complete history of permits filed for 909 Aileen Street, Emeryville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Emeryville residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Emeryville so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Emeryville and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.
Check out recently sold homes in Emeryville and see how their prices compare.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 34,395 |
| Median age | 35.2 |
| Average household income | $155,345 |
| Family households | 39.0% |
| Occupied housing units | 16,568 |
| Owner occupied units | 31.1% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.06 |
| Median year structure built | 1972 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $912,100 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $685,600 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 909 Aileen Street, Emeryville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |