Alameda County  »  2109 Frederick St

2109 Frederick Street, Oakland, CA 94606 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2109 Frederick Street, Oakland, CA 94606
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2109 Frederick Street, Oakland
Alternate address(es) 2105 Frederick St
2111 Frederick St
Zip code 94606
County Alameda
Neighborhood Jingletown
Parcel ID 19-66-7-15

Sales & Tax Overview for 2109 Frederick Street, Oakland

Property tax $103,531

Lot & Building Information for 2109 Frederick Street, Oakland

Building sqft 75,217
Building class Industrial Light/Manufacturing (4200)
Acreage 2.11
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 2109 Frederick Street, Oakland

• • Improvements for 2109 Frederick Street, Oakland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2109 Frederick Street, Oakland

How many square feet does 2109 Frederick Street, Oakland, CA 94606 have?

This Industrial Light/Manufacturing (4200) located at 2109 Frederick Street, Oakland, CA 94606 has a total of 75,217 square feet.

What is the market value of 2109 Frederick Street, Oakland, CA 94606?

The current market value is $8,101,622.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2109 Frederick Street, Oakland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2109 Frederick Street, Oakland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2109 Frederick Street, Oakland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/03/2017 Grant Deed
02/01/2017 Notice Non Responsibility
05/23/1994 Deed
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2109 Frederick Street, Oakland

Access detailed property tax data for 2109 Frederick Street, Oakland, CA 94606. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $103,531
Market value $8,101,622

Assessment History for 2109 Frederick Street, Oakland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2109 Frederick Street, Oakland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $8,101,622 1.2779 $103,531 +3.42%
2024-2025 $7,942,817 1.2603 $100,103 -6.32%
2023-2024 $7,787,088 1.3722 $106,854 +107.78%
2022-2023 $3,734,411 1.3771 $51,427 +2.22%
2021-2022 $3,661,200 1.3741 $50,309 +1.07%

Permits for 2109 Frederick Street, Oakland

The complete history of permits filed for 2109 Frederick Street, Oakland, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/20/2026
10/22/2024
10/13/2024
04/15/2024
11/12/2021
11/13/2017
11/01/2017
11/01/2017
10/31/2017
10/30/2017
Unlock the permit history for 2109 Frederick Street, Oakland with a free account.
Sign up

Oakland residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$685,500
-8.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$517
-8.5% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Oakland so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Oakland and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Oakland and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 39,966
Median age 37.9
Average household income $107,291
Family households 49.2%
Occupied housing units 16,337
Owner occupied units 20.2%
Average number of people per household 2.42
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $824,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $768,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2109 Frederick Street, Oakland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).