Alameda County  »  276 Hegenberger Rd

276 Hegenberger Road, Oakland, CA 94621 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

276 Hegenberger Road, Oakland, CA 94621
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 276 Hegenberger Road, Oakland
Zip code 94621
County Alameda
Neighborhood Coliseum Industrial Complex
Parcel ID 44-5077-5-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 276 Hegenberger Road, Oakland

Property tax $34,051

Lot & Building Information for 276 Hegenberger Road, Oakland

Building sqft 11,309
Total sqft 11,309
Building class Store
Acreage 2.9
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1961
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 276 Hegenberger Road, Oakland

• • Improvements for 276 Hegenberger Road, Oakland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 276 Hegenberger Road, Oakland

How many square feet does 276 Hegenberger Road, Oakland, CA 94621 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 276 Hegenberger Road, Oakland, CA 94621 has a total of 11,309 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 276 Hegenberger Road, Oakland, CA 94621?

276 Hegenberger Road, Oakland, CA 94621 was built in 1961 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,664,569.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 276 Hegenberger Road, Oakland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 276 Hegenberger Road, Oakland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 276 Hegenberger Road, Oakland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/29/2020 Reconveyance
Substitution of trustee
05/11/2020 Reconveyance
Substitution of trustee
05/11/2020 Assignment of rents
05/11/2020 Deed of trust
02/24/2017 Assignment of Rents
02/24/2017 Deed of Trust
10/26/2016 Assignment of Rents
10/26/2016 Deed of Trust
10/26/2016 Reconveyance
Substitution of Trustee
12/31/2002 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 276 Hegenberger Road, Oakland

Access detailed property tax data for 276 Hegenberger Road, Oakland, CA 94621. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $34,051
Market value $2,664,569

Assessment History for 276 Hegenberger Road, Oakland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 276 Hegenberger Road, Oakland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,664,569 1.2779 $34,051 +3.42%
2024-2025 $2,612,330 1.2603 $32,923 -6.32%
2023-2024 $2,561,116 1.3722 $35,144 +1.64%
2022-2023 $2,510,909 1.3771 $34,578 +2.22%
2021-2022 $2,461,677 1.3741 $33,826 +1.07%

Permits for 276 Hegenberger Road, Oakland

The complete history of permits filed for 276 Hegenberger Road, Oakland, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
08/29/2025
10/16/2024
10/14/2024
09/20/2024
09/16/2024
02/13/2024
02/07/2022
04/14/2021
12/30/2020
01/25/2019
Unlock the permit history for 276 Hegenberger Road, Oakland with a free account.
Sign up

Oakland residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$685,500
-8.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$517
-8.5% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Oakland so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Oakland and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Oakland and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 33,840
Median age 33.3
Average household income $76,190
Family households 67.8%
Occupied housing units 10,359
Owner occupied units 36.4%
Average number of people per household 3.19
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $548,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $526,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 276 Hegenberger Road, Oakland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).