Alameda County  »  2139 107th Ave

2139 107th Avenue, Oakland, CA 94603 Property Information

2139 107th Avenue, Oakland, CA 94603 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2139 107th Avenue, Oakland, CA 94603
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2139 107th Avenue, Oakland
Zip code 94603
County Alameda
Neighborhood Durant Manor
Parcel ID 47-5553-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 2139 107th Avenue, Oakland

Property tax $982

Lot & Building Information for 2139 107th Avenue, Oakland

Building sqft 1,281
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.09
Units 1
Year built 1941
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Detached Unit (RD-1)
School district Oakland Unified SCH

Other Property Data for 2139 107th Avenue, Oakland

• • Improvements for 2139 107th Avenue, Oakland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2139 107th Avenue, Oakland

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2139 107th Avenue, Oakland, CA 94603?

2139 107th Avenue, Oakland, CA 94603 was built in 1941 and has a total of 1,281 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2139 107th Avenue, Oakland, CA 94603 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $76,868, the tax amount paid for 2139 107th Avenue, Oakland, CA 94603 is $982.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2139 107th Avenue, Oakland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2139 107th Avenue, Oakland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2139 107th Avenue, Oakland

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 2139 107th Avenue, Oakland

Access detailed property tax data for 2139 107th Avenue, Oakland, CA 94603. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $982
Market value $76,868

Assessment History for 2139 107th Avenue, Oakland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2139 107th Avenue, Oakland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $76,868 1.2779 $982 +3.42%
2024-2025 $75,361 1.2603 $950 -6.32%
2023-2024 $73,883 1.3722 $1,014 +1.64%
2022-2023 $72,435 1.3771 $998 +2.20%
2021-2022 $71,014 1.3741 $976 +1.09%

Permits for 2139 107th Avenue, Oakland

The complete history of permits filed for 2139 107th Avenue, Oakland, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Oakland residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$685,500
-8.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$517
-8.5% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Oakland so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Oakland and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Oakland and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2139 107th Avenue, Oakland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2139 107th Avenue, Oakland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Cox Academy 5 Charter K-5 483 0.45
Reach Academy Elementary 3 Public K-5 415 0.50
Washington Elementary School 4 Public K-5 423 0.55
Aspire Monarch Academy 4 Charter K-5 392 0.57
Roosevelt Elementary School 6 Public K-5 516 0.67

Nearest middle schools

Elmhurst United Middle 3 Public 6-8 766 0.56
Alliance Academy NR Public 6-8 287 0.56
Francophone Charter School Of Oakland 6 Charter K-8 339 0.73
East Bay Innovation Academy NR Charter 6-12 533 0.97
Bancroft Middle School 3 Public 6-8 899 0.97

Nearest high schools

Bishop O Dowd High School NR Private 9-12 1,259 0.86
East Bay Innovation Academy NR Charter 6-12 533 0.97
East Bay Innovation Academy 8 Charter 6-12 562 0.97
Lodestar: A Lighthouse Community Charter Public 4 Charter K-12 712 1.23
Castlemont High 2 Public 9-12 680 1.31

Neighbors for 2139 107th Avenue, Oakland

Here are the neighbors for 2139 107th Avenue, Oakland.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2163 107th Ave, Oakland 805 06/10/1999 $127,000
10826 Beverly Ave, Oakland 1,131
2053 Durant Ave, Oakland 1,527 04/01/2021
2141 106th Ave, Oakland 1,020 05/26/2010 $241,800
10535 Link St, Oakland 1,032 08/20/2001 $242,000
10814 Beverly Ave, Oakland 1,419 10/05/2015
2130 105th Ave, Oakland 805 04/07/2020 $148,500
2133 107th Ave, Oakland 900
10818 Sunnyside St, Oakland 1,296 06/05/2003
2159 106th Ave, Oakland 993 12/20/2016
2124 105th Ave, Oakland 884 09/05/2012 $200,000
2146 109th Ave, Oakland 1,716 04/03/2009 $135,000
2157 107th Ave, Oakland 1,032 04/05/1989 $95,000
2114 106th Ave, Oakland 1,237 10/25/2021
2127 108th Ave, Oakland 949 11/23/2005 $455,000
10825 Bancroft Ave, Oakland 01/12/2021 $475,000
2100 106th Ave, Oakland 997 05/13/2016 $380,000
2145 107th Ave, Oakland 1,099 07/08/2025
10541 Link St, Oakland 920 06/27/2016 $275,000
2162 109th Ave, Oakland 1,140 08/29/1990 $134,000