Alameda County  »  363 Gravatt Dr

363 Gravatt Drive, Berkeley, CA 94705 Property Information

363 Gravatt Drive, Berkeley, CA 94705 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

363 Gravatt Drive, Berkeley, CA 94705
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 363 Gravatt Drive, Berkeley
Zip code 94705
County Alameda
Neighborhood Claremont
Parcel ID 48H-7610-13-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 363 Gravatt Drive, Berkeley

Sale date 12/31/1996
Sale price $495,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,302

Lot & Building Information for 363 Gravatt Drive, Berkeley

Building sqft 2,010
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.13
Year built 1996
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Hillside (RH-4)
School district Oakland Unified SCH

Other Property Data for 363 Gravatt Drive, Berkeley

• • Improvements for 363 Gravatt Drive, Berkeley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 363 Gravatt Drive, Berkeley

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 363 Gravatt Drive, Berkeley, CA 94705?

363 Gravatt Drive, Berkeley, CA 94705 was built in 1996 and has a total of 2,010 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 363 Gravatt Drive, Berkeley, CA 94705 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $806,151, the tax amount paid for 363 Gravatt Drive, Berkeley, CA 94705 is $10,301.

When was 363 Gravatt Drive, Berkeley, CA 94705 last sold?

363 Gravatt Drive, Berkeley, CA 94705 was last sold in 01/07/2022.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online Guide 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 363 Gravatt Drive, Berkeley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 363 Gravatt Drive, Berkeley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/31/1996 $495,000
07/15/1993 $100,000
09/15/1988 $339,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 363 Gravatt Drive, Berkeley with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 363 Gravatt Drive, Berkeley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/15/2023 Deed of trust
01/07/2022 Deed of trust 07/01/2051
01/07/2022 Grant Deed
12/19/2017 Deed of Trust
12/13/2017 Reconveyance
Substitution of Trustee
07/31/2000 Deed
12/31/1996 Deed
12/31/1996 Deed
06/14/1996 Deed
07/15/1993 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 363 Gravatt Drive, Berkeley

Access detailed property tax data for 363 Gravatt Drive, Berkeley, CA 94705. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $10,302
Market value $806,151

Assessment History for 363 Gravatt Drive, Berkeley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 363 Gravatt Drive, Berkeley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $806,151 1.2779 $10,302 +3.42%
2024-2025 $790,346 1.2603 $9,961 -6.32%
2023-2024 $774,852 1.3722 $10,633 +1.64%
2022-2023 $759,661 1.3771 $10,461 +2.22%
2021-2022 $744,766 1.3741 $10,234 +1.07%

Permits for 363 Gravatt Drive, Berkeley

The complete history of permits filed for 363 Gravatt Drive, Berkeley, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Berkeley residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,470,000
8.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$949
4.4% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Berkeley so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Berkeley and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Berkeley and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 363 Gravatt Drive, Berkeley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 363 Gravatt Drive, Berkeley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools