Alameda County  »  1095 Siler Pl

1095 Siler Place, Berkeley, CA 94705 Property Information

1095 Siler Place, Berkeley, CA 94705 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1095 Siler Place, Berkeley, CA 94705
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1095 Siler Place, Berkeley
Zip code 94705
County Alameda
Neighborhood Claremont Hills
Parcel ID 48H-7654-45-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 1095 Siler Place, Berkeley

Current property tax $3,384

Lot & Building Information for 1095 Siler Place, Berkeley

Building sqft 2,254
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.17
Units 1
Year built 1977
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Hillside (RH-4)
School district Oakland Unified SCH

Other Property Data for 1095 Siler Place, Berkeley

• • Improvements for 1095 Siler Place, Berkeley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1095 Siler Place, Berkeley

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1095 Siler Place, Berkeley, CA 94705?

1095 Siler Place, Berkeley, CA 94705 was built in 1977 and has a total of 2,254 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1095 Siler Place, Berkeley, CA 94705 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $271,808, the tax amount paid for 1095 Siler Place, Berkeley, CA 94705 is $3,473.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1095 Siler Place, Berkeley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1095 Siler Place, Berkeley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1095 Siler Place, Berkeley

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1095 Siler Place, Berkeley

Access detailed property tax data for 1095 Siler Place, Berkeley, CA 94705. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $3,473
Current property tax $3,384
Market value $271,808

Assessment History for 1095 Siler Place, Berkeley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1095 Siler Place, Berkeley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $271,808 1.2779 $3,473 +3.42%
2024-2025 $266,479 1.2603 $3,358 -6.32%
2023-2024 $261,253 1.3722 $3,585 +1.64%
2022-2023 $256,131 1.3771 $3,527 +2.21%
2021-2022 $251,110 1.3741 $3,451 +1.08%

Permits for 1095 Siler Place, Berkeley

The complete history of permits filed for 1095 Siler Place, Berkeley, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
05/13/2019
02/05/2019
03/22/2017
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 1095 Siler Place, Berkeley with a free account.
Sign up

Berkeley residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,367,500
0.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$910
-1.5% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Berkeley so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Berkeley and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Berkeley and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1095 Siler Place, Berkeley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1095 Siler Place, Berkeley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.