Alameda County  »  5515 Doyle St

5515 Doyle Street, Emeryville, CA 94608 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

5515 Doyle Street, Emeryville, CA 94608
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5515 Doyle Street, Emeryville
Alternate address(es) 5513 Doyle St
5517 Doyle St
Zip code 94608
County Alameda
Parcel ID 49-1041-54

Sales & Tax Overview for 5515 Doyle Street, Emeryville

Sale date 09/22/2022
Sale price $18,300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $217,239

Lot & Building Information for 5515 Doyle Street, Emeryville

Building sqft 33,076
Total sqft 33,076
Building class Store
Acreage 0.82
Buildings on lot 2
Units 20
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 5515 Doyle Street, Emeryville

• • Improvements for 5515 Doyle Street, Emeryville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5515 Doyle Street, Emeryville

How many sq. ft. does 5515 Doyle Street, Emeryville, CA 94608 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 5515 Doyle Street, Emeryville, CA 94608 has a total of 33,076 square feet and a current price per square foot of $553.

What is the market value of 5515 Doyle Street, Emeryville, CA 94608?

The current market value is $18,623,160.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 20 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5515 Doyle Street, Emeryville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5515 Doyle Street, Emeryville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/22/2022 $18,300,000

Title Documents for 5515 Doyle Street, Emeryville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/29/2022 Reconveyance
09/29/2022 Substitution of trustee
09/22/2022 Ucc fin stmt(3&+pgs)
09/22/2022 Assignment lease
09/22/2022 Deed of trust
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
Assignment lease
09/22/2022 Deed of trust
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
Assignment lease
09/22/2022 Grant Deed
09/18/2019 Deed of Trust
09/18/2019 Correction Grant Deed
04/09/2013 Assignment of Rents
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5515 Doyle Street, Emeryville

Access detailed property tax data for 5515 Doyle Street, Emeryville, CA 94608. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $217,239
Market value $18,623,160

Assessment History for 5515 Doyle Street, Emeryville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5515 Doyle Street, Emeryville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $18,623,160 1.1665 $217,239 +3.45%
2024-2025 $18,258,000 1.1502 $210,004 +4.82%
2023-2024 $17,900,000 1.1193 $200,355 +779.29%
2022-2023 $2,039,369 1.1173 $22,786 +3.04%
2021-2022 $1,999,385 1.106 $22,113 -0.53%

Permits for 5515 Doyle Street, Emeryville

The complete history of permits filed for 5515 Doyle Street, Emeryville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/17/2018
11/08/2016
01/06/2014
11/02/2012
       
Unlock the permit history for 5515 Doyle Street, Emeryville with a free account.
Sign up

Emeryville residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$520,000
-15.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$540
-4.8% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Emeryville so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Emeryville and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Emeryville and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 34,395
Median age 35.2
Average household income $155,345
Family households 39.0%
Occupied housing units 16,568
Owner occupied units 31.1%
Average number of people per household 2.06
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $912,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $685,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5515 Doyle Street, Emeryville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).