Alameda County  »  3131 Sacramento St

3131 Sacramento Street, Berkeley, CA 94702 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3131 Sacramento Street, Berkeley, CA 94702
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3131 Sacramento Street, Berkeley
Zip code 94702
County Alameda
Neighborhood South Berkeley
Parcel ID 52-1544-16-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 3131 Sacramento Street, Berkeley

Property tax $1,473

Lot & Building Information for 3131 Sacramento Street, Berkeley

Building class Vacant Commercial Land (May Include Miscellaneous Improvements) (3000)
Acreage 0.11

Other Property Data for 3131 Sacramento Street, Berkeley

• • Improvements for 3131 Sacramento Street, Berkeley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3131 Sacramento Street, Berkeley

What is the market value of 3131 Sacramento Street, Berkeley, CA 94702?

The current market value is $119,533.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3131 Sacramento Street, Berkeley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3131 Sacramento Street, Berkeley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3131 Sacramento Street, Berkeley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/04/2025 Correction Grant Deed
07/15/2024 Joint Tenancy Grant Deed
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3131 Sacramento Street, Berkeley

Access detailed property tax data for 3131 Sacramento Street, Berkeley, CA 94702. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $1,473
Market value $119,533

Assessment History for 3131 Sacramento Street, Berkeley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3131 Sacramento Street, Berkeley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $119,533 1.2323 $1,473 +4.46%
2024-2025 $117,190 1.2033 $1,410 +1.77%
2023-2024 $114,892 1.206 $1,386 +1.06%
2022-2023 $112,640 1.2172 $1,371 -0.72%
2021-2022 $110,431 1.2508 $1,381 +3.74%

Permits for 3131 Sacramento Street, Berkeley

The complete history of permits filed for 3131 Sacramento Street, Berkeley, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Berkeley residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,470,000
8.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$949
4.4% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Berkeley so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Berkeley and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Berkeley and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 17,073
Median age 40
Average household income $150,396
Family households 51.1%
Occupied housing units 7,419
Owner occupied units 48.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1946
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,172,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,157,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3131 Sacramento Street, Berkeley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map