Alameda County  »  2747 Fulton St

2747 Fulton Street, Berkeley, CA 94705 Property Information

2747 Fulton Street, Berkeley, CA 94705 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2747 Fulton Street, Berkeley, CA 94705
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2747 Fulton Street, Berkeley
Zip code 94705
County Alameda
Neighborhood South Berkeley
Parcel ID 54-1717-15

Sales & Tax Overview for 2747 Fulton Street, Berkeley

Sale date 07/01/2022
Sale price $2,300,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $29,402

Lot & Building Information for 2747 Fulton Street, Berkeley

Building sqft 2,062
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.07
Units 1
Year built 1915
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Restricted Two-Family Residential (R-2)
School district Berkeley Unified SCH

Other Property Data for 2747 Fulton Street, Berkeley

• • Improvements for 2747 Fulton Street, Berkeley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2747 Fulton Street, Berkeley

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2747 Fulton Street, Berkeley, CA 94705?

2747 Fulton Street, Berkeley, CA 94705 was built in 1915 and has a total of 2,062 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2747 Fulton Street, Berkeley, CA 94705 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,392,920, the tax amount paid for 2747 Fulton Street, Berkeley, CA 94705 is $29,487.

When was 2747 Fulton Street, Berkeley, CA 94705 last sold?

2747 Fulton Street, Berkeley, CA 94705 was last sold in 04/03/2023.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2747 Fulton Street, Berkeley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2747 Fulton Street, Berkeley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/01/2022 $2,300,000
06/23/2008 $10,500
09/06/2007 $1,030,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2747 Fulton Street, Berkeley with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2747 Fulton Street, Berkeley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/03/2023 Trust Transfer Grant Deed
07/01/2022 Deed of trust 07/01/2052
07/01/2022 Grant Deed
10/05/2016 Reconveyance
Substitution of Trustee
09/19/2016 Deed of Trust 10/01/2046
08/25/2015 Reconveyance
Substitution of Trustee
08/20/2015 Deed of Trust 09/01/2045
10/28/2014 Grant Deed
02/27/2014 Deed of Trust 03/01/2044
06/23/2008 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2747 Fulton Street, Berkeley

Access detailed property tax data for 2747 Fulton Street, Berkeley, CA 94705. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $29,488
Current property tax $29,402
Market value $2,392,920

Assessment History for 2747 Fulton Street, Berkeley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2747 Fulton Street, Berkeley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,392,920 1.2323 $29,488 +4.46%
2024-2025 $2,346,000 1.2033 $28,229 +10.62%
2023-2024 $2,116,000 1.206 $25,519 +64.46%
2022-2023 $1,274,820 1.2172 $15,517 -0.74%
2021-2022 $1,249,832 1.2508 $15,633 +3.76%

Permits for 2747 Fulton Street, Berkeley

The complete history of permits filed for 2747 Fulton Street, Berkeley, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/26/2025
06/23/2023
06/23/2023
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 2747 Fulton Street, Berkeley with a free account.
Sign up

Berkeley residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,470,000
8.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$949
4.4% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Berkeley so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Berkeley and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Berkeley and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2747 Fulton Street, Berkeley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2747 Fulton Street, Berkeley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.