Alameda County  »  1193 San Pablo Ave

1193 San Pablo Avenue, Albany, CA 94706 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1193 San Pablo Avenue, Albany, CA 94706
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1193 San Pablo Avenue, Albany
Zip code 94706
County Alameda
Parcel ID 60-2410-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 1193 San Pablo Avenue, Albany

Sale date 01/08/2010
Sale price $1,150,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,783

Lot & Building Information for 1193 San Pablo Avenue, Albany

Building class Commercial Repair Garage (8100)
Acreage 0.11
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

School district Berkeley Unified SCH

Other Property Data for 1193 San Pablo Avenue, Albany

• • Improvements for 1193 San Pablo Avenue, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1193 San Pablo Avenue, Albany

What is the market value of 1193 San Pablo Avenue, Albany, CA 94706?

The current market value is $225,877.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1193 San Pablo Avenue, Albany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1193 San Pablo Avenue, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/08/2010 $1,150,000

Title Documents for 1193 San Pablo Avenue, Albany

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/26/2010 Deed
01/08/2010 Deed
03/11/2008 Deed
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1193 San Pablo Avenue, Albany

Access detailed property tax data for 1193 San Pablo Avenue, Albany, CA 94706. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $2,783
Market value $225,877

Assessment History for 1193 San Pablo Avenue, Albany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1193 San Pablo Avenue, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $225,877 1.2323 $2,783 +4.46%
2024-2025 $221,450 1.2033 $2,665 +1.77%
2023-2024 $217,108 1.206 $2,618 +1.06%
2022-2023 $212,852 1.2172 $2,591 -0.73%
2021-2022 $208,680 1.2508 $2,610 +3.75%

Permits for 1193 San Pablo Avenue, Albany

The complete history of permits filed for 1193 San Pablo Avenue, Albany, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Albany residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,075,000
-2.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,015
1.2% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Albany so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Albany and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,969
Median age 39.1
Average household income $188,855
Family households 63.0%
Occupied housing units 7,945
Owner occupied units 53.3%
Average number of people per household 2.41
Median year structure built 1950
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,235,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,164,400

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1193 San Pablo Avenue, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1193 San Pablo Avenue, Albany

Here are the neighbors for 1193 San Pablo Avenue, Albany.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price