Alameda County  »  650 Cleveland Ave

650 Cleveland Avenue, Berkeley, CA 94710 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

650 Cleveland Avenue, Berkeley, CA 94710
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 650 Cleveland Avenue, Berkeley
Zip code 94710
County Alameda
Neighborhood Golden Gate Fields
Parcel ID 66-2760-11-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 650 Cleveland Avenue, Berkeley

Sale date 01/23/2018
Sale price $700,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,809

Lot & Building Information for 650 Cleveland Avenue, Berkeley

Building sqft 1,506
Building class Industrial Light/Manufacturing (4200)
Acreage 0.3
Year built 1964
Stories 1
Elevator

Other Property Data for 650 Cleveland Avenue, Berkeley

• • Improvements for 650 Cleveland Avenue, Berkeley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 650 Cleveland Avenue, Berkeley

How many sq. ft. does 650 Cleveland Avenue, Berkeley, CA 94710 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial Light/Manufacturing (4200) located at 650 Cleveland Avenue, Berkeley, CA 94710 has a total of 1,506 square feet and a current price per square foot of $464.

What is the year built & the current market value of 650 Cleveland Avenue, Berkeley, CA 94710?

650 Cleveland Avenue, Berkeley, CA 94710 was built in 1964 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $796,466.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 650 Cleveland Avenue, Berkeley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 650 Cleveland Avenue, Berkeley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/23/2018 $700,000

Title Documents for 650 Cleveland Avenue, Berkeley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/16/2023 Reconveyance
11/16/2023 Substitution of trustee
10/31/2023 Assignment of rents
10/31/2023 Deed of trust
07/27/2020 Deed of trust
01/23/2018 Grant Deed
01/23/2018 Quitclaim Deed
05/30/2017 Assignment Lease
Assumption (DT / Lease)
04/18/2017 Interspousal Transfer Deed
04/12/2017 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 650 Cleveland Avenue, Berkeley

Access detailed property tax data for 650 Cleveland Avenue, Berkeley, CA 94710. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $10,809
Market value $796,466

Assessment History for 650 Cleveland Avenue, Berkeley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 650 Cleveland Avenue, Berkeley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $796,466 1.3571 $10,809 +1.05%
2024-2025 $780,850 1.3699 $10,697 +11.81%
2023-2024 $765,540 1.2497 $9,567 +3.13%
2022-2023 $750,532 1.236 $9,277 +1.03%
2021-2022 $735,818 1.2478 $9,182 -9.73%

Permits for 650 Cleveland Avenue, Berkeley

The complete history of permits filed for 650 Cleveland Avenue, Berkeley, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Berkeley residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,470,000
8.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$949
4.4% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Berkeley so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Berkeley and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Berkeley and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 8,144
Median age 38
Average household income $156,926
Family households 49.0%
Occupied housing units 3,744
Owner occupied units 35.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,127,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $928,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 650 Cleveland Avenue, Berkeley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map