Alameda County  »  1135 Atlantic Ave

1135 Atlantic Avenue, Alameda, CA 94501 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1135 Atlantic Avenue, Alameda, CA 94501
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1135 Atlantic Avenue, Alameda
Zip code 94501
County Alameda
Neighborhood Marina Village
Parcel ID 74-1340-25

Sales & Tax Overview for 1135 Atlantic Avenue, Alameda

Sale date 06/03/2019
Sale price $112,243,500
Arm's length
Property tax $191,009

Lot & Building Information for 1135 Atlantic Avenue, Alameda

Building sqft 28,064
Building class Industrial Flex/Research & Development Use (4201)
Acreage 1.78
Stories 1
Construction type Wood/wood and steel frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 1135 Atlantic Avenue, Alameda

• • Improvements for 1135 Atlantic Avenue, Alameda , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1135 Atlantic Avenue, Alameda

How many sq. ft. does 1135 Atlantic Avenue, Alameda, CA 94501 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial Flex/Research & Development Use (4201) located at 1135 Atlantic Avenue, Alameda, CA 94501 has a total of 28,064 square feet and a current price per square foot of $3,999.

What is the market value of 1135 Atlantic Avenue, Alameda, CA 94501?

The current market value is $15,750,697.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1135 Atlantic Avenue, Alameda

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1135 Atlantic Avenue, Alameda, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/03/2019 $112,243,500

Title Documents for 1135 Atlantic Avenue, Alameda

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/03/2019 Grant Deed
05/08/2014 Grant Deed in Lieu of Foreclosure
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1135 Atlantic Avenue, Alameda

Access detailed property tax data for 1135 Atlantic Avenue, Alameda, CA 94501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $191,009
Market value $15,750,697

Assessment History for 1135 Atlantic Avenue, Alameda

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1135 Atlantic Avenue, Alameda, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $15,750,697 1.2127 $191,009 +2.35%
2024-2025 $15,441,879 1.2085 $186,615 +72.25%
2023-2024 $9,192,066 1.1786 $108,338 +15.04%
2022-2023 $8,031,463 1.1726 $94,177 +2.88%
2021-2022 $7,873,993 1.1626 $91,543 +1.32%

Permits for 1135 Atlantic Avenue, Alameda

The complete history of permits filed for 1135 Atlantic Avenue, Alameda, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
06/02/2022
05/31/2022
05/25/2022
05/25/2022
06/04/2021
09/01/2016
01/22/2013
Unlock the permit history for 1135 Atlantic Avenue, Alameda with a free account.
Sign up

Alameda residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,075,000
4.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$726
1.7% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Alameda so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Alameda and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Alameda and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 63,517
Median age 40
Average household income $174,665
Family households 60.7%
Occupied housing units 25,028
Owner occupied units 41.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,221,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,185,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1135 Atlantic Avenue, Alameda, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).