Alameda County  »  1051 Pacific Marina

1051 Pacific Marina, Alameda, CA 94501 Property Information

1051 Pacific Marina, Alameda, CA 94501 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1051 Pacific Marina, Alameda, CA 94501
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1051 Pacific Marina, Alameda
Zip code 94501
County Alameda
Neighborhood Marina Village
Parcel ID 74-1340-18

Sales & Tax Overview for 1051 Pacific Marina, Alameda

Sale date 10/31/2013
Sale price $1,999,000
Arm's length
Property tax $37,738

Lot & Building Information for 1051 Pacific Marina, Alameda

Building sqft 11,040
Building class Store
Acreage 0.79
Year built 1961
Stories 2
Construction type Wood/wood and steel frames
Elevator
Parking

Other Property Data for 1051 Pacific Marina, Alameda

• • Improvements for 1051 Pacific Marina, Alameda , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1051 Pacific Marina, Alameda

How many sq. ft. does 1051 Pacific Marina, Alameda, CA 94501 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 1051 Pacific Marina, Alameda, CA 94501 has a total of 11,040 square feet and a current price per square foot of $181.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1051 Pacific Marina, Alameda, CA 94501?

1051 Pacific Marina, Alameda, CA 94501 was built in 1961 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,111,913.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1051 Pacific Marina, Alameda

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1051 Pacific Marina, Alameda, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/31/2013 $1,999,000
02/13/2008 $2,200,000
05/02/1991 $1,160,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1051 Pacific Marina, Alameda with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1051 Pacific Marina, Alameda

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/12/2025 Request notice default/delinq
10/16/2024 Reconveyance
10/16/2024 Substitution of trustee
10/16/2024 Ucc amendment(1-2 pgs)
09/30/2024 Subordination (deed of trust)
09/30/2024 Assignment of rents
09/30/2024 Deed of trust
08/31/2017 Declaration Restrictions
07/10/2017 Permit
12/12/2013 Reconveyance
Substitution of Trustee
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1051 Pacific Marina, Alameda

Access detailed property tax data for 1051 Pacific Marina, Alameda, CA 94501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $37,738
Market value $3,111,913

Assessment History for 1051 Pacific Marina, Alameda

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1051 Pacific Marina, Alameda, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,111,913 1.2127 $37,738 +2.35%
2024-2025 $3,050,909 1.2085 $36,870 +4.59%
2023-2024 $2,991,096 1.1786 $35,253 +2.52%
2022-2023 $2,932,453 1.1726 $34,386 +2.88%
2021-2022 $2,874,975 1.1626 $33,424 +1.32%

Permits for 1051 Pacific Marina, Alameda

The complete history of permits filed for 1051 Pacific Marina, Alameda, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
05/31/2016
05/11/2016
05/05/2016
02/24/2014
02/12/2014
12/18/2013
11/04/2013
07/29/2013
Unlock the permit history for 1051 Pacific Marina, Alameda with a free account.
Sign up

Alameda residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,048,500
-2.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$683
-5.7% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Alameda so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Alameda and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Alameda and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 63,808
Median age 40.4
Average household income $183,684
Family households 62.0%
Occupied housing units 25,208
Owner occupied units 44.0%
Average number of people per household 2.48
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,244,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,269,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1051 Pacific Marina, Alameda, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).