815 Atlantic Avenue, Alameda, CA 94501 Property Information
815 Atlantic Avenue, Alameda, CA 94501 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 815 Atlantic Avenue, Alameda |
| Zip code | 94501 |
| County | Alameda |
| Neighborhood | Marina Village |
| Parcel ID | 74-1343-4 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 815 Atlantic Avenue, Alameda
| Sale date | 06/03/2019 |
| Sale price | $112,243,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $95,766 |
Lot & Building Information for 815 Atlantic Avenue, Alameda
| Building sqft | 25,280 |
| Building class | Industrial Light/Manufacturing (4200) |
| Acreage | 1.63 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Construction type | Exterior walls - noncombustible material Interior/roof - combustible materials Floor - concrete/wood frames |
| Elevator | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Alameda Unified SCH |
Other Property Data for 815 Atlantic Avenue, Alameda
- • Improvements for 815 Atlantic Avenue, Alameda , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 815 Atlantic Avenue, Alameda
This Industrial Light/Manufacturing (4200) located at 815 Atlantic Avenue, Alameda, CA 94501 has a total of 25,280 square feet and a current price per square foot of $4,440.
What is the market value of 815 Atlantic Avenue, Alameda, CA 94501?The current market value is $7,896,924.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 815 Atlantic Avenue, Alameda
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Last updated | 04/16/2026 |
| Lot size | 60.49 Acre |
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1301 Marina Village Pkwy #201 | General Office | Listing price not available | 6,360 | Grant Yeatman Kristi Childers |
| 1301 Marina Village Pkwy #300 | General Office | Listing price not available | 4,068 | Grant Yeatman Kristi Childers |
| 1001 Marina Village Pkwy #200 | General Office | Listing price not available | 20,121 | Kristi Childers Grant Yeatman |
| 1050 Marina Village Pkwy #205 | General Office | Listing price not available | 2,561 | Scott W. Miller Grant Yeatman Kristi Childers |
| 1101 Marina Village Pkwy #200 | General Office | Listing price not available | 6,827 | Grant Yeatman Kristi Childers |
| 965 Atlantic Ave | R&D - Office | Listing price not available | 23,911 | Grant Yeatman Kristi Childers Scott W. Miller |
| 1010 Atlantic Avenue | R&D - Office | Listing price not available | 5,000 | Liam Farrell James K. Bennett |
| 1050 Marina Village Pkwy #200 | General Office | Listing price not available | 2,335 | Scott W. Miller Grant Yeatman Kristi Childers |
| 1050 Marina Village Pkwy #102 | General Office | Listing price not available | 766 | Scott W. Miller Grant Yeatman Kristi Childers |
| 1050 Marina Village Pkwy #105 | General Office | Listing price not available | 1,990 | Scott W. Miller Grant Yeatman Kristi Childers |
| 1050 Marina Village Pkwy #103 | General Office | Listing price not available | 664 | Scott W. Miller Grant Yeatman Kristi Childers |
| 1080 Marina Village Pkwy #100 | General Office | Listing price not available | 12,000 | Grant Yeatman Kristi Childers |
| 1080 Marina Village Pkwy #400 | General Office | Listing price not available | 17,473 | Grant Yeatman Kristi Childers |
| 1080 Marina Village Pkwy #508 | General Office | Listing price not available | 3,415 | Grant Yeatman Kristi Childers |
| 1301 Marina Village Pkwy #250 | General Office | Listing price not available | 1,844 | Grant Yeatman Kristi Childers |
| 1301 Marina Village Pkwy #200 | General Office | Listing price not available | 7,220 | Grant Yeatman Kristi Childers |
| 1301 Marina Village Pkwy #205 | General Office | Listing price not available | 4,737 | Grant Yeatman Kristi Childers |
| 1301 Marina Village Pkwy #350 | General Office | Listing price not available | 2,898 | Grant Yeatman Kristi Childers |
| 1301 Marina Village Pkwy #360 | General Office | Listing price not available | 733 | Grant Yeatman Kristi Childers |
Past Sales & Property History for 815 Atlantic Avenue, Alameda
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 815 Atlantic Avenue, Alameda, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/03/2019 | $112,243,500 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 815 Atlantic Avenue, Alameda
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 815 Atlantic Avenue, Alameda
Access detailed property tax data for 815 Atlantic Avenue, Alameda, CA 94501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $95,766 |
| Market value | $7,896,924 |
Assessment History for 815 Atlantic Avenue, Alameda
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 815 Atlantic Avenue, Alameda, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $7,896,924 | 1.2127 | $95,766 | +2.35% |
| 2024-2025 | $7,742,101 | 1.2085 | $93,563 | +4.59% |
| 2023-2024 | $7,590,321 | 1.1786 | $89,460 | +2.52% |
| 2022-2023 | $7,441,514 | 1.1726 | $87,259 | +6.32% |
| 2021-2022 | $7,059,336 | 1.1626 | $82,072 | +1.32% |
Permits for 815 Atlantic Avenue, Alameda
The complete history of permits filed for 815 Atlantic Avenue, Alameda, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Alameda residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Alameda so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Alameda and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.
Check out recently sold homes in Alameda and see how their prices compare.
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 63,517 |
| Median age | 40 |
| Average household income | $174,665 |
| Family households | 60.7% |
| Occupied housing units | 25,028 |
| Owner occupied units | 41.8% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1959 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $1,221,100 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $1,185,900 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 815 Atlantic Avenue, Alameda, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |