Alameda County  »  21 Regulus CT

21 Regulus Court, Alameda, CA 94501 Property Information

21 Regulus Court, Alameda, CA 94501 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

21 Regulus Court, Alameda, CA 94501
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 21 Regulus Court, Alameda
Zip code 94501
County Alameda
Neighborhood Marina Village
Parcel ID 74-1344-35

Sales & Tax Overview for 21 Regulus Court, Alameda

Sale date 11/21/2012
Sale price $645,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,632

Lot & Building Information for 21 Regulus Court, Alameda

Building sqft 1,631
Building class Condominium - Single Residential Living Unit (7300)
Acreage 0.62
Units 52
Year built 1988
Stories 3
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 21 Regulus Court, Alameda

• • Improvements for 21 Regulus Court, Alameda , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 21 Regulus Court, Alameda

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 21 Regulus Court, Alameda, CA 94501?

21 Regulus Court, Alameda, CA 94501 was built in 1988 and has a total of 1,631 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 21 Regulus Court, Alameda, CA 94501 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $794,240, the tax amount paid for 21 Regulus Court, Alameda, CA 94501 is $9,631.

When was 21 Regulus Court, Alameda, CA 94501 last sold?

21 Regulus Court, Alameda, CA 94501 was last sold in 10/10/2014.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 21 Regulus Court, Alameda

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21 Regulus Court, Alameda, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/21/2012 $645,000
09/06/2002 $595,000
04/29/1999 $390,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 21 Regulus Court, Alameda with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 21 Regulus Court, Alameda

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/07/2025 Corrective Trust Transfer Deed
10/10/2014 Trust Transfer Deed
11/21/2012 Deed of Trust 12/01/2042
11/21/2012 Grant Deed
06/27/2006 Deed
09/06/2002 Deed
07/08/2002 Deed
07/02/2002 Deed
04/29/1999 Deed
04/29/1999 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 21 Regulus Court, Alameda

Access detailed property tax data for 21 Regulus Court, Alameda, CA 94501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $9,632
Market value $794,240

Assessment History for 21 Regulus Court, Alameda

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21 Regulus Court, Alameda, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $794,240 1.2127 $9,632 +2.35%
2024-2025 $778,668 1.2085 $9,410 +4.59%
2023-2024 $763,401 1.1786 $8,997 +2.52%
2022-2023 $748,438 1.1726 $8,776 +2.87%
2021-2022 $733,764 1.1626 $8,531 +1.33%

Permits for 21 Regulus Court, Alameda

The complete history of permits filed for 21 Regulus Court, Alameda, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 21 Regulus Court, Alameda with a free account.
Sign up

Alameda residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,075,000
4.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$726
1.7% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Alameda so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Alameda and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Alameda and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21 Regulus Court, Alameda, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21 Regulus Court, Alameda to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.