Alameda County  »  94502  »  Creedon Cir  »  208 Creedon Cir

208 Creedon Circle, Alameda, CA 94502 Property Information

208 Creedon Circle, Alameda, CA 94502 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

208 Creedon Circle, Alameda, CA 94502
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 208 Creedon Circle, Alameda
Zip code 94502
County Alameda
Neighborhood Bay Farm Island
Parcel ID 74-1350-58

Sales & Tax Overview for 208 Creedon Circle, Alameda

Sale date 07/07/2020
Sale price $2,300,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $30,106

Lot & Building Information for 208 Creedon Circle, Alameda

Building sqft 3,810
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.14
Units 1
Year built 1998
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 4

Bike Score

Zoning district One Family Residential (R-1)
School district Alameda Unified SCH

Other Property Data for 208 Creedon Circle, Alameda

• • Improvements for 208 Creedon Circle, Alameda , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 208 Creedon Circle, Alameda

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 208 Creedon Circle, Alameda, CA 94502?

208 Creedon Circle, Alameda, CA 94502 was built in 1998 and has a total of 3,810 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 208 Creedon Circle, Alameda, CA 94502 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,489,565, the tax amount paid for 208 Creedon Circle, Alameda, CA 94502 is $30,190.

When was 208 Creedon Circle, Alameda, CA 94502 last sold and what was the last sale price?

208 Creedon Circle, Alameda, CA 94502 was last sold in 07/07/2020 for $2,300,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 208 Creedon Circle, Alameda

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 208 Creedon Circle, Alameda, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/07/2020 $2,300,000
07/17/1998 $640,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 208 Creedon Circle, Alameda with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 208 Creedon Circle, Alameda

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/06/2020 Reconveyance
Substitution of trustee
07/07/2020 Deed of trust 08/01/2050
07/07/2020 Interspousal Transfer Grant Deed
07/07/2020 Grant Deed
07/12/2018 Grant Deed
01/15/2013 Deed of Trust 02/01/2043
10/16/2007 Deed
10/16/2007 Deed
01/18/2006 Deed
01/18/2006 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 208 Creedon Circle, Alameda

Access detailed property tax data for 208 Creedon Circle, Alameda, CA 94502. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $30,191
Current property tax $30,106
Market value $2,489,565

Assessment History for 208 Creedon Circle, Alameda

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 208 Creedon Circle, Alameda, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,489,565 1.2127 $30,191 +2.35%
2024-2025 $2,440,760 1.2085 $29,497 +4.59%
2023-2024 $2,392,920 1.1786 $28,203 +2.52%
2022-2023 $2,346,000 1.1726 $27,509 +2.88%
2021-2022 $2,300,000 1.1626 $26,740 +91.27%

Permits for 208 Creedon Circle, Alameda

The complete history of permits filed for 208 Creedon Circle, Alameda, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Alameda residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,048,500
-2.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$683
-5.7% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Alameda so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Alameda and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Alameda and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 208 Creedon Circle, Alameda, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 208 Creedon Circle, Alameda to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools