Alameda County  »  29061 Dixon St

29061 Dixon Street, Hayward, CA 94544 Property Information

29061 Dixon Street, Hayward, CA 94544 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

29061 Dixon Street, Hayward, CA 94544
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 29061 Dixon Street, Hayward
Alternate address(es) 29067 Dixon St
29069 Dixon St
29071 Dixon St
Zip code 94544
County Alameda
Neighborhood Mission - Garin
Parcel ID 78C-432-6-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 29061 Dixon Street, Hayward

Sale date 10/06/2025
Sale price $1,250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,095

Lot & Building Information for 29061 Dixon Street, Hayward

Building sqft 3,364
Total sqft 3,364
Building class Four Living Units; e.g. Fourplex or Triplex with Single Family Residence (2400)
Acreage 0.39
Buildings on lot 4
Units 4
Year built 1964
Stories 1
Bedrooms 9
Bathrooms 4

Bike Score

Zoning district S-T5 Urban Center Zone, Tod Overlay 2 - 40 (S-T5-2)
School district Hayward Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 29061 Dixon Street, Hayward

• • Improvements for 29061 Dixon Street, Hayward , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 29061 Dixon Street, Hayward

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 29061 Dixon Street, Hayward, CA 94544?

29061 Dixon Street, Hayward, CA 94544 was built in 1964 and has a total of 3,364 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 29061 Dixon Street, Hayward, CA 94544 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $775,768, the tax amount paid for 29061 Dixon Street, Hayward, CA 94544 is $9,095.

When was 29061 Dixon Street, Hayward, CA 94544 last sold and what was the last sale price?

29061 Dixon Street, Hayward, CA 94544 was last sold in 10/06/2025 for $1,250,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 4 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 29061 Dixon Street, Hayward

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 29061 Dixon Street, Hayward, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/06/2025 $1,250,000
04/11/2013 $630,000
05/09/2006 $860,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 29061 Dixon Street, Hayward with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 29061 Dixon Street, Hayward

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/16/2025 Reconveyance
10/06/2025 Grant Deed
08/03/2018 Trust Transfer Grant Deed
04/11/2013 Deed of Trust 05/01/2043
04/11/2013 Grant Deed
02/05/2013 Grant Deed
05/09/2006 Deed
04/14/1999 Deed
07/08/1998 Deed
07/08/1998 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 29061 Dixon Street, Hayward

Access detailed property tax data for 29061 Dixon Street, Hayward, CA 94544. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $9,095
Market value $775,768

Assessment History for 29061 Dixon Street, Hayward

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 29061 Dixon Street, Hayward, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $775,768 1.1724 $9,095 +0.98%
2024-2025 $760,560 1.1842 $9,007 -22.76%
2023-2024 $745,648 1.5638 $11,660 +34.17%
2022-2023 $731,032 1.1888 $8,691 +0.82%
2021-2022 $716,700 1.2028 $8,620 +1.16%

Permits for 29061 Dixon Street, Hayward

The complete history of permits filed for 29061 Dixon Street, Hayward, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
07/23/2024
07/23/2024
07/23/2024
07/23/2024
05/08/2024
05/08/2024
06/13/2023
03/14/2023
04/28/2015
01/23/2014
Unlock the permit history for 29061 Dixon Street, Hayward with a free account.
Sign up

Hayward residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$820,000
-5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$576
-4.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hayward so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hayward and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hayward and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 29061 Dixon Street, Hayward, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 29061 Dixon Street, Hayward to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.