Alameda County  »  308 Brookhaven CT

308 Brookhaven Court, Hayward, CA 94544 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

308 Brookhaven Court, Hayward, CA 94544
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 308 Brookhaven Court, Hayward
Zip code 94544
County Alameda
Neighborhood Fairway Park
Parcel ID 78G-2653-83

Sales & Tax Overview for 308 Brookhaven Court, Hayward

Sale date 04/24/2007
Sale price $850,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,350

Lot & Building Information for 308 Brookhaven Court, Hayward

Building sqft 2,759
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.12
Units 1
Year built 1998
Stories 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3

Other Property Data for 308 Brookhaven Court, Hayward

• • Improvements for 308 Brookhaven Court, Hayward , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 308 Brookhaven Court, Hayward

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 308 Brookhaven Court, Hayward, CA 94544?

308 Brookhaven Court, Hayward, CA 94544 was built in 1998 and has a total of 2,759 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 308 Brookhaven Court, Hayward, CA 94544 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,138,728, the tax amount paid for 308 Brookhaven Court, Hayward, CA 94544 is $13,350.

When was 308 Brookhaven Court, Hayward, CA 94544 last sold?

308 Brookhaven Court, Hayward, CA 94544 was last sold in 05/05/2021.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 308 Brookhaven Court, Hayward

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 308 Brookhaven Court, Hayward, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/24/2007 $850,000
12/30/1998 $397,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 308 Brookhaven Court, Hayward with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 308 Brookhaven Court, Hayward

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/30/2022 Deed of trust 11/20/2052
05/14/2021 Reconveyance
05/05/2021 Grant Deed
05/05/2021 Deed of trust 05/01/2051
05/05/2021 Grant Deed
06/01/2017 Deed of Trust
Ucc Fin STMT(1-2 PGS)
05/24/2047
06/02/2016 Quitclaim Deed
04/24/2007 Deed
12/30/1998 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 308 Brookhaven Court, Hayward

Access detailed property tax data for 308 Brookhaven Court, Hayward, CA 94544. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $13,350
Market value $1,138,728

Assessment History for 308 Brookhaven Court, Hayward

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 308 Brookhaven Court, Hayward, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,138,728 1.1724 $13,350 +0.98%
2024-2025 $1,116,407 1.1842 $13,220 -22.76%
2023-2024 $1,094,519 1.5638 $17,116 +34.17%
2022-2023 $1,073,065 1.1888 $12,757 +0.81%
2021-2022 $1,052,028 1.2028 $12,654 +1.17%

Permits for 308 Brookhaven Court, Hayward

The complete history of permits filed for 308 Brookhaven Court, Hayward, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
06/18/2025
01/31/2022
01/25/2017
11/16/2016
       
Unlock the permit history for 308 Brookhaven Court, Hayward with a free account.
Sign up

Hayward residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$820,000
-5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$576
-4.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hayward so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hayward and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hayward and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 308 Brookhaven Court, Hayward, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 308 Brookhaven Court, Hayward to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.