356 Warner Avenue, Hayward, CA 94544 Property Information
356 Warner Avenue, Hayward, CA 94544 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 356 Warner Avenue, Hayward |
| Zip code | 94544 |
| County | Alameda |
| Neighborhood | Fairway Park |
| Parcel ID | 78G-2773-10 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 356 Warner Avenue, Hayward
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 06/01/1998 |
| Sale price | $48,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $3,723 |
Lot & Building Information for 356 Warner Avenue, Hayward
| Building sqft | 1,607 |
| Building class | Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100) |
| Acreage | 0.12 |
| Units | 1 |
| Year built | 1951 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Single Family Residential - Min. Lot Size (RS) |
| School district | New Haven SCH |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 356 Warner Avenue, Hayward
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 356 Warner Avenue, Hayward , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 356 Warner Avenue, Hayward
356 Warner Avenue, Hayward, CA 94544 was built in 1951 and has a total of 1,607 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 356 Warner Avenue, Hayward, CA 94544 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $292,008, the tax amount paid for 356 Warner Avenue, Hayward, CA 94544 is $3,722.
When was 356 Warner Avenue, Hayward, CA 94544 last sold?356 Warner Avenue, Hayward, CA 94544 was last sold in 07/14/2017.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 356 Warner Avenue, Hayward
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 356 Warner Avenue, Hayward, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 356 Warner Avenue, Hayward
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 356 Warner Avenue, Hayward
Access detailed property tax data for 356 Warner Avenue, Hayward, CA 94544. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $3,723 |
| Market value | $292,008 |
Assessment History for 356 Warner Avenue, Hayward
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 356 Warner Avenue, Hayward, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $292,008 | 1.2749 | $3,723 | +3.30% |
| 2024-2025 | $286,284 | 1.2589 | $3,604 | -20.98% |
| 2023-2024 | $280,671 | 1.625 | $4,561 | +31.57% |
| 2022-2023 | $275,168 | 1.2598 | $3,467 | +1.99% |
| 2021-2022 | $269,774 | 1.2599 | $3,399 | +2.63% |
Permits for 356 Warner Avenue, Hayward
The complete history of permits filed for 356 Warner Avenue, Hayward, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Hayward residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hayward so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hayward and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.
Check out recently sold homes in Hayward and see how their prices compare.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 356 Warner Avenue, Hayward, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 356 Warner Avenue, Hayward to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mission Hills Middle School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 116 | 0.17 |
| Mission Hills Middle School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 116 | 0.17 |
| Mission Hills Middle School | NR | Private | K-8 | 459 | 0.22 |
| Decoto School For Independent Study | 4 | Public | K-12 | 295 | 0.22 |
| Northstar School | NR | Private | K-8 | 126 | 0.22 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mission Hills Middle School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 116 | 0.17 |
| Mission Hills Middle School | NR | Private | K-8 | 459 | 0.22 |
| Decoto School For Independent Study | 4 | Public | K-12 | 295 | 0.22 |
| Northstar School | NR | Private | K-8 | 126 | 0.22 |
| Spectrum Center-Mission Valley Campus | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 0.30 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Decoto School For Independent Study | 4 | Public | K-12 | 295 | 0.22 |
| Spectrum Center-Mission Valley Campus | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 0.30 |
| Core Learning Academy At Conley-Caraballo High | 2 | Public | 9-12 | 124 | 0.31 |
| Alternative Learning Academy At Conley-Caraballo High | 1 | Public | 9-12 | 21 | 0.31 |
| Connecting Waters Charter - East Bay | 7 | Charter | K-12 | 494 | 0.48 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 356 Warner Avenue, Hayward
Here are the neighbors for 356 Warner Avenue, Hayward.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 244 Rome Pl, Hayward | 1,276 | 06/03/2021 | |
| 363 Lafayette Ave, Hayward | 1,123 | 11/28/2022 | $725,000 |
| 32424 Mohican St, Hayward | 951 | 10/25/2019 | $630,000 |
| 32567 Carlyle St, Hayward | 927 | 05/23/2001 | |
| 32681 Mission Blvd, Hayward | 4,426 | 01/30/2009 | $1,145,000 |
| 32565 Dearborn St, Hayward | 1,031 | 01/14/2014 | |
| 370 Tippecanoe Ave, Hayward | 1,031 | 01/09/2007 | |
| 32411 Dearborn St, Hayward | 1,031 | 04/16/2009 | $190,000 |
| 32557 Dearborn St, Hayward | 1,031 | 07/11/2017 | |
| 32452 Mohican St, Hayward | 1,604 | 01/29/2009 | $306,000 |
| 321 Tippecanoe Ave, Hayward | 927 | 11/30/2021 | $822,000 |
| 32991 Mission Blvd, Hayward | 1,485 | 03/14/2019 | |
| 362 Tippecanoe Ave, Hayward | 927 | 08/01/2023 | |
| 349 Lafayette Ave, Hayward | 1,219 | 07/05/2016 | |
| 341 Lafayette Ave, Hayward | 1,173 | 02/27/2015 | |
| 32575 Carlyle St, Hayward | 951 | 05/16/2016 | |
| 32546 Dearborn St, Hayward | 1,031 | 05/14/2021 | $925,000 |
| 32554 Dearborn St, Hayward | 1,476 | 08/29/1997 | $136,000 |
| 315 Warner Ave, Hayward | 951 | 06/27/2017 | |
| 346 Tippecanoe Ave, Hayward | 1,031 | 05/30/2017 |