Alameda County  »  94542  »  Round Hill Dr  »  3276 Round Hill Dr

3276 Round Hill Drive, Hayward, CA 94542 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3276 Round Hill Drive, Hayward, CA 94542
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3276 Round Hill Drive, Hayward
Zip code 94542
County Alameda
Neighborhood Hayward Highland
Parcel ID 81D-1902-33

Sales & Tax Overview for 3276 Round Hill Drive, Hayward

Sale date 10/30/2003
Sale price $590,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,507

Lot & Building Information for 3276 Round Hill Drive, Hayward

Building sqft 2,980
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.19
Units 1
Year built 1969
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential - Min. Lot Size (RSB10)
School district Hayward Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 3276 Round Hill Drive, Hayward

• • Improvements for 3276 Round Hill Drive, Hayward , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3276 Round Hill Drive, Hayward

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3276 Round Hill Drive, Hayward, CA 94542?

3276 Round Hill Drive, Hayward, CA 94542 was built in 1969 and has a total of 2,980 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3276 Round Hill Drive, Hayward, CA 94542 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $903,191, the tax amount paid for 3276 Round Hill Drive, Hayward, CA 94542 is $10,589.

When was 3276 Round Hill Drive, Hayward, CA 94542 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3276 Round Hill Drive, Hayward, CA 94542 was last sold in 10/30/2003 for $590,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3276 Round Hill Drive, Hayward

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3276 Round Hill Drive, Hayward, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/30/2003 $590,000
08/14/1989 $308,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3276 Round Hill Drive, Hayward with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3276 Round Hill Drive, Hayward

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/08/2025 Reconveyance
07/29/2025 Deed of trust 07/20/2055
02/25/2025 Deed of trust 02/20/2055
03/07/2024 Reconveyance
03/04/2024 Deed of trust
Request notice default/delinq
03/01/2044
03/04/2024 Deed of trust
Request notice default/delinq
03/01/2044
01/19/2022 Deed of trust 01/01/2052
01/19/2022 Deed of trust 02/01/2052
05/28/2021 Notice
10/13/2017 Deed of Trust 10/01/2047
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3276 Round Hill Drive, Hayward

Access detailed property tax data for 3276 Round Hill Drive, Hayward, CA 94542. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $10,589
Current property tax $10,507
Market value $903,191

Assessment History for 3276 Round Hill Drive, Hayward

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3276 Round Hill Drive, Hayward, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $903,191 1.1724 $10,589 +0.98%
2024-2025 $885,486 1.1842 $10,486 -22.76%
2023-2024 $868,124 1.5638 $13,576 +34.17%
2022-2023 $851,105 1.1888 $10,118 +0.82%
2021-2022 $834,422 1.2028 $10,036 +1.17%

Permits for 3276 Round Hill Drive, Hayward

The complete history of permits filed for 3276 Round Hill Drive, Hayward, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/16/2021
10/29/2020
09/20/2016
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 3276 Round Hill Drive, Hayward with a free account.
Sign up

Hayward residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$820,000
-5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$576
-4.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hayward so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hayward and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hayward and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3276 Round Hill Drive, Hayward, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3276 Round Hill Drive, Hayward to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.