Alameda County  »  30200 Mission Blvd

30200 Mission Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94544 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

30200 Mission Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94544
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 30200 Mission Boulevard, Hayward
Zip code 94544
County Alameda
Neighborhood Mission - Garin
Parcel ID 83-221-2-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 30200 Mission Boulevard, Hayward

Sale date 06/30/2017
Sale price $2,100,000
Arm's length
Property tax $23,131

Lot & Building Information for 30200 Mission Boulevard, Hayward

Building sqft 12,520
Building class One Story Store (3100)
Acreage 0.85
Units 1
Year built 1961
Stories 1
Elevator
Parking

Other Property Data for 30200 Mission Boulevard, Hayward

• • Improvements for 30200 Mission Boulevard, Hayward , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 30200 Mission Boulevard, Hayward

How many sq. ft. does 30200 Mission Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94544 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Store (3100) located at 30200 Mission Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94544 has a total of 12,520 square feet and a current price per square foot of $167.

What is the year built & the current market value of 30200 Mission Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94544?

30200 Mission Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94544 was built in 1961 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,972,952.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 30200 Mission Boulevard, Hayward

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30200 Mission Boulevard, Hayward, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/30/2017 $2,100,000

Title Documents for 30200 Mission Boulevard, Hayward

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/13/2021 Cancel lease
12/13/2021 Release assignment rents
12/13/2021 Reconveyance
Substitution of trustee
12/13/2021 Subordination (lease)
12/13/2021 Agreement
12/09/2021 Assignment of rents
11/19/2019 Subordination (Lease)
11/19/2019 Agreement
11/19/2019 Assignment of Rents
11/19/2019 Deed of Trust
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 30200 Mission Boulevard, Hayward

Access detailed property tax data for 30200 Mission Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94544. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $23,131
Market value $1,972,952

Assessment History for 30200 Mission Boulevard, Hayward

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30200 Mission Boulevard, Hayward, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,972,952 1.1724 $23,131 +0.98%
2024-2025 $1,934,277 1.1842 $22,906 -22.76%
2023-2024 $1,896,350 1.5638 $29,655 +34.17%
2022-2023 $1,859,171 1.1888 $22,102 +0.81%
2021-2022 $1,822,723 1.2028 $21,924 +1.17%

Permits for 30200 Mission Boulevard, Hayward

The complete history of permits filed for 30200 Mission Boulevard, Hayward, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/27/2018
02/21/2018
11/27/2017
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 30200 Mission Boulevard, Hayward with a free account.
Sign up

Hayward residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$820,000
-5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$576
-4.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hayward so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hayward and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hayward and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 76,739
Median age 37
Average household income $131,657
Family households 76.1%
Occupied housing units 22,920
Owner occupied units 53.5%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $828,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $700,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30200 Mission Boulevard, Hayward, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).