Alameda County  »  30106 Treeview St

30106 Treeview Street, Hayward, CA 94544 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

30106 Treeview Street, Hayward, CA 94544
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 30106 Treeview Street, Hayward
Zip code 94544
County Alameda
Neighborhood Mission - Garin
Parcel ID 83-223-11

Sales & Tax Overview for 30106 Treeview Street, Hayward

Sale date 07/11/2014
Sale price $570,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,949

Lot & Building Information for 30106 Treeview Street, Hayward

Building sqft 1,647
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.14
Units 1
Year built 1959
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential - Min. Lot Size (RS)
School district Hayward Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 30106 Treeview Street, Hayward

• • Improvements for 30106 Treeview Street, Hayward , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 30106 Treeview Street, Hayward

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 30106 Treeview Street, Hayward, CA 94544?

30106 Treeview Street, Hayward, CA 94544 was built in 1959 and has a total of 1,647 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 30106 Treeview Street, Hayward, CA 94544 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $685,031, the tax amount paid for 30106 Treeview Street, Hayward, CA 94544 is $8,031.

When was 30106 Treeview Street, Hayward, CA 94544 last sold?

30106 Treeview Street, Hayward, CA 94544 was last sold in 03/08/2021.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 30106 Treeview Street, Hayward

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30106 Treeview Street, Hayward, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/11/2014 $570,000
12/30/2004 $550,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 30106 Treeview Street, Hayward with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 30106 Treeview Street, Hayward

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/29/2021 Reconveyance
04/29/2021 Substitution of trustee
03/08/2021 Grant Deed
03/08/2021 Deed of trust
03/08/2021 Grant Deed
12/29/2020 Subordination (deed of trust)
12/29/2020 Trust Transfer Deed
12/29/2020 Deed of trust 01/01/2051
12/29/2020 Trust Transfer Deed
05/03/2019 Trust Transfer Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 30106 Treeview Street, Hayward

Access detailed property tax data for 30106 Treeview Street, Hayward, CA 94544. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $8,031
Current property tax $7,949
Market value $685,031

Assessment History for 30106 Treeview Street, Hayward

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30106 Treeview Street, Hayward, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $685,031 1.1724 $8,031 +0.98%
2024-2025 $671,601 1.1842 $7,953 -22.76%
2023-2024 $658,434 1.5638 $10,297 +34.18%
2022-2023 $645,524 1.1888 $7,674 +0.81%
2021-2022 $632,870 1.2028 $7,612 +1.17%

Permits for 30106 Treeview Street, Hayward

The complete history of permits filed for 30106 Treeview Street, Hayward, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
08/25/2021
10/07/2014
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 30106 Treeview Street, Hayward with a free account.
Sign up

Hayward residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$820,000
-5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$576
-4.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hayward so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hayward and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hayward and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30106 Treeview Street, Hayward, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30106 Treeview Street, Hayward to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.