Alameda County  »  29874 Mission Blvd

29874 Mission Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94544 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

29874 Mission Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94544
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 29874 Mission Boulevard, Hayward
Alternate address(es) 29888 Mission Blvd
Zip code 94544
County Alameda
Neighborhood Mission - Garin
Parcel ID 83-251-84

Sales & Tax Overview for 29874 Mission Boulevard, Hayward

Sale date 05/20/2025
Sale price $2,803,500
Arm's length
Property tax $12,171

Lot & Building Information for 29874 Mission Boulevard, Hayward

Building sqft 2,088
Building class Service Stations (8500)
Acreage 0.59
Units 1
Year built 1956
Stories 1
Elevator

Other Property Data for 29874 Mission Boulevard, Hayward

• • Improvements for 29874 Mission Boulevard, Hayward , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 29874 Mission Boulevard, Hayward

How many sq. ft. does 29874 Mission Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94544 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Service Stations (8500) located at 29874 Mission Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94544 has a total of 2,088 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,342.

What is the year built & the current market value of 29874 Mission Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94544?

29874 Mission Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94544 was built in 1956 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,038,122.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 29874 Mission Boulevard, Hayward

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 29874 Mission Boulevard, Hayward, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/20/2025 $2,803,500
02/16/2010 $735,000
02/09/2010 $350,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 29874 Mission Boulevard, Hayward with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 29874 Mission Boulevard, Hayward

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/08/2025 Ucc amendment(3&+ pgs)
06/10/2025 Reconveyance
06/10/2025 Substitution of trustee
05/20/2025 Grant Deed
05/14/2018 Release
05/14/2018 Reconveyance
05/14/2018 Substitution of Trustee
05/14/2018 Reconveyance
05/14/2018 Substitution of Trustee
05/14/2018 Release
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 29874 Mission Boulevard, Hayward

Access detailed property tax data for 29874 Mission Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94544. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $12,171
Market value $1,038,122

Assessment History for 29874 Mission Boulevard, Hayward

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 29874 Mission Boulevard, Hayward, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,038,122 1.1724 $12,171 +2.71%
2024-2025 $1,000,638 1.1842 $11,850 -31.57%
2023-2024 $1,107,329 1.5638 $17,316 +33.35%
2022-2023 $1,092,295 1.1888 $12,985 +2.84%
2021-2022 $1,049,733 1.2028 $12,626 +0.86%

Permits for 29874 Mission Boulevard, Hayward

The complete history of permits filed for 29874 Mission Boulevard, Hayward, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
12/19/2019
09/11/2014
01/30/2014
01/30/2014
       
Unlock the permit history for 29874 Mission Boulevard, Hayward with a free account.
Sign up

Hayward residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$822,500
-5.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$591
-2.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hayward so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hayward and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hayward and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 76,947
Median age 38
Average household income $135,020
Family households 77.7%
Occupied housing units 22,991
Owner occupied units 56.2%
Average number of people per household 3.32
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $847,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $782,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 29874 Mission Boulevard, Hayward, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).