Alameda County  »  1118 Silver Maple Ln

1118 Silver Maple Lane, Hayward, CA 94544 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1118 Silver Maple Lane, Hayward, CA 94544
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1118 Silver Maple Lane, Hayward
Zip code 94544
County Alameda
Neighborhood Mission - Garin
Parcel ID 83-462-34-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 1118 Silver Maple Lane, Hayward

Current property tax $14,493

Lot & Building Information for 1118 Silver Maple Lane, Hayward

Building sqft 2,736
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.51
Units 1
Year built 1999
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential - Min. Lot Size (RSB10)
School district Hayward Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 1118 Silver Maple Lane, Hayward

• • Improvements for 1118 Silver Maple Lane, Hayward , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1118 Silver Maple Lane, Hayward

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1118 Silver Maple Lane, Hayward, CA 94544?

1118 Silver Maple Lane, Hayward, CA 94544 was built in 1999 and has a total of 2,736 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1118 Silver Maple Lane, Hayward, CA 94544 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,243,146, the tax amount paid for 1118 Silver Maple Lane, Hayward, CA 94544 is $14,574.

When was 1118 Silver Maple Lane, Hayward, CA 94544 last sold?

1118 Silver Maple Lane, Hayward, CA 94544 was last sold in 09/07/2022.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1118 Silver Maple Lane, Hayward

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1118 Silver Maple Lane, Hayward, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1118 Silver Maple Lane, Hayward

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/07/2022 Deed of trust 08/15/2052
09/07/2022 Correction Grant Deed
09/07/2022 Quit Claim Deed
03/01/2022 Reconveyance
02/23/2022 Reconveyance
04/15/2021 Grant Deed
04/03/2018 Grant Deed
06/09/2014 Grant Deed
07/15/2002 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1118 Silver Maple Lane, Hayward

Access detailed property tax data for 1118 Silver Maple Lane, Hayward, CA 94544. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $14,575
Current property tax $14,493
Market value $1,243,146

Assessment History for 1118 Silver Maple Lane, Hayward

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1118 Silver Maple Lane, Hayward, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,243,146 1.1724 $14,575 +0.98%
2024-2025 $1,218,771 1.1842 $14,433 -22.76%
2023-2024 $1,194,877 1.5638 $18,685 +34.17%
2022-2023 $1,171,451 1.1888 $13,926 +0.81%
2021-2022 $1,148,485 1.2028 $13,814 +1.17%

Permits for 1118 Silver Maple Lane, Hayward

The complete history of permits filed for 1118 Silver Maple Lane, Hayward, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
11/09/2021
11/05/2019
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 1118 Silver Maple Lane, Hayward with a free account.
Sign up

Hayward residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$820,000
-5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$576
-4.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hayward so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hayward and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hayward and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1118 Silver Maple Lane, Hayward, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1118 Silver Maple Lane, Hayward to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Treeview Elementary 2 Public K-6 437 0.40
Hillview Crest Elementary School 5 Public K-5 434 0.99
Mission Hills Middle School NR Private PK, K-8 116 1.53
Mission Hills Middle School NR Private PK, K-8 116 1.53
Mission Hills Middle School NR Private K-8 459 1.58

Nearest middle schools

Mission Hills Middle School NR Private PK, K-8 116 1.53
Mission Hills Middle School NR Private K-8 459 1.58
Northstar School NR Private K-8 126 1.58
Decoto School For Independent Study 4 Public K-12 295 1.59
Saint Clement Catholic School NR Private K-8 265 1.60

Nearest high schools

Alternative Learning Academy At Conley-Caraballo High 1 Public 9-12 21 1.06
Core Learning Academy At Conley-Caraballo High 2 Public 9-12 124 1.06
Decoto School For Independent Study 4 Public K-12 295 1.59
Spectrum Center-Mission Valley Campus NR Private K-12 0 1.65
Moreau Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 836 1.74

Neighbors for 1118 Silver Maple Lane, Hayward

Here are the neighbors for 1118 Silver Maple Lane, Hayward.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1134 Silver Maple Ln, Hayward 2,736 06/09/2008
1142 Silver Maple Ln, Hayward 3,309 09/16/2016
1174 Silver Maple Ln, Hayward 3,309 09/14/2018
699 Fiesta Pl, Hayward 3,497 03/14/2002 $565,000
688 Fiesta Pl, Hayward 2,578 03/31/2021 $1,250,000
68 Quist Ave, Hayward 2,086 11/18/2021 $640,000
1151 Silver Maple Ln, Hayward 4,100 08/18/2015 $1,160,000
1137 Silver Maple Ln, Hayward 2,736 11/01/2019
1040 Silver Maple Ln, Hayward 3,309 11/13/2020
29937 Sugar Maple CT, Hayward 2,958 02/01/2018
1064 Silver Maple Ln, Hayward 2,736 10/27/2021
29913 Sugar Maple CT, Hayward 2,549 01/18/2017 $925,000
1123 Silver Maple Ln, Hayward 2,549 06/18/1999 $437,500
29505 Pacific St, Hayward 03/13/2025 $3,075,000
1143 Silver Maple Ln, Hayward 3,100 11/25/2013 $940,000
60 Quist Ave, Hayward 1,848 03/08/2023
1110 Silver Maple Ln, Hayward 2,958 04/21/2022
1048 Silver Maple Ln, Hayward 3,309 12/28/1999 $582,500
29901 Sugar Maple CT, Hayward 2,958 03/04/2021
29925 Sugar Maple CT, Hayward 2,736 07/27/2006