Alameda County  »  2921 Daisy CT

2921 Daisy Court, Union City, CA 94587 Property Information

2921 Daisy Court, Union City, CA 94587 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2921 Daisy Court, Union City, CA 94587
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2921 Daisy Court, Union City
Alternate address(es) 2923 Daisy St
Zip code 94587
County Alameda
Parcel ID 87-8-55

Sales & Tax Overview for 2921 Daisy Court, Union City

Sale date 06/07/2017
Sale price $800,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,630

Lot & Building Information for 2921 Daisy Court, Union City

Building sqft 1,382
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.15
Units 1
Year built 1970
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (RS 6000)
School district New Haven SCH

Other Property Data for 2921 Daisy Court, Union City

• • Improvements for 2921 Daisy Court, Union City , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2921 Daisy Court, Union City

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2921 Daisy Court, Union City, CA 94587?

2921 Daisy Court, Union City, CA 94587 was built in 1970 and has a total of 1,382 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2921 Daisy Court, Union City, CA 94587 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $928,447, the tax amount paid for 2921 Daisy Court, Union City, CA 94587 is $11,717.

When was 2921 Daisy Court, Union City, CA 94587 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2921 Daisy Court, Union City, CA 94587 was last sold in 04/13/2026 for $1,410,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2921 Daisy Court, Union City

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2921 Daisy Court, Union City, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/07/2017 $800,000
05/12/1995 $203,000
05/03/1989 $240,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2921 Daisy Court, Union City with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2921 Daisy Court, Union City

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/08/2020 Deed of trust 09/01/2035
06/07/2017 Deed of Trust 07/01/2047
06/07/2017 Grant Deed
11/23/2016 Deed of Trust 12/01/2046
07/12/2004 Deed
05/12/1995 Deed
05/03/1989 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2921 Daisy Court, Union City

Access detailed property tax data for 2921 Daisy Court, Union City, CA 94587. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $11,718
Current property tax $11,630
Market value $928,447

Assessment History for 2921 Daisy Court, Union City

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2921 Daisy Court, Union City, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $928,447 1.2621 $11,718 +4.15%
2024-2025 $910,247 1.236 $11,251 -21.54%
2023-2024 $892,400 1.6069 $14,340 +31.95%
2022-2023 $874,903 1.2422 $10,868 +2.25%
2021-2022 $857,751 1.2392 $10,629 +2.86%

Permits for 2921 Daisy Court, Union City

The complete history of permits filed for 2921 Daisy Court, Union City, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
05/17/2021
08/03/2017
02/17/2016
11/01/2013
       
Unlock the permit history for 2921 Daisy Court, Union City with a free account.
Sign up

Union City residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,150,000
-6.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$752
-2.1% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Union City so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Union City and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Union-City and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2921 Daisy Court, Union City, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2921 Daisy Court, Union City to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.