Alameda County  »  94560  »  Robertson Ave  »  6800 Robertson Ave

6800 Robertson Avenue, Newark, CA 94560 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6800 Robertson Avenue, Newark, CA 94560
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6800 Robertson Avenue, Newark
Zip code 94560
County Alameda
Parcel ID 92A-2300-1-14

Sales & Tax Overview for 6800 Robertson Avenue, Newark

Sale date 05/19/1992
Sale price $2,700,000
Arm's length
Property tax $28,635

Lot & Building Information for 6800 Robertson Avenue, Newark

Building sqft 30,875
Building class Warehouse (4100)
Acreage 10.46
Units 1
Year built 1963
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator
Parking

Other Property Data for 6800 Robertson Avenue, Newark

• • Improvements for 6800 Robertson Avenue, Newark , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6800 Robertson Avenue, Newark

How many sq. ft. does 6800 Robertson Avenue, Newark, CA 94560 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (4100) located at 6800 Robertson Avenue, Newark, CA 94560 has a total of 30,875 square feet and a current price per square foot of $87.

What is the year built & the current market value of 6800 Robertson Avenue, Newark, CA 94560?

6800 Robertson Avenue, Newark, CA 94560 was built in 1963 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,491,739.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6800 Robertson Avenue, Newark

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6800 Robertson Avenue, Newark, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/19/1992 $2,700,000

Title Documents for 6800 Robertson Avenue, Newark

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/16/2024 Reconveyance
01/16/2024 Substitution of trustee
01/05/2024 Reconveyance
Substitution of trustee
01/05/2024 Cancellation
12/28/2023 Assignment of rents
12/28/2023 Deed of trust
11/27/2023 Ucc amendment(3&+ pgs)
04/20/2017 Request Notice Default/Delinq
07/31/2013 Ucc Amendment(3&+ PGS)
05/19/1992 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6800 Robertson Avenue, Newark

Access detailed property tax data for 6800 Robertson Avenue, Newark, CA 94560. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $28,635
Market value $2,491,739

Assessment History for 6800 Robertson Avenue, Newark

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6800 Robertson Avenue, Newark, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,491,739 1.1492 $28,635 +1.60%
2024-2025 $2,442,884 1.1537 $28,184 +2.46%
2023-2024 $2,394,989 1.1485 $27,506 +0.83%
2022-2023 $2,348,039 1.1618 $27,280 +2.66%
2021-2022 $2,302,004 1.1543 $26,572 +0.04%

Permits for 6800 Robertson Avenue, Newark

The complete history of permits filed for 6800 Robertson Avenue, Newark, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Newark residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,175,000
-7.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$753
4.1% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Newark so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Newark and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Newark and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 46,903
Median age 37.9
Average household income $218,577
Family households 79.7%
Occupied housing units 15,252
Owner occupied units 69.4%
Average number of people per household 3.07
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,164,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,085,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6800 Robertson Avenue, Newark, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map