Alameda County  »  3941 Vine St

3941 Vine Street, Pleasanton, CA 94566 Property Information

3941 Vine Street, Pleasanton, CA 94566 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3941 Vine Street, Pleasanton, CA 94566
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3941 Vine Street, Pleasanton
Zip code 94566
County Alameda
Neighborhood Vineyard
Parcel ID 94-85-99

Sales & Tax Overview for 3941 Vine Street, Pleasanton

Sale date 05/13/2025
Sale price $785,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,167

Lot & Building Information for 3941 Vine Street, Pleasanton

Building sqft 1,221
Building class Townhouse - Planned Development (1500)
Acreage 0.03
Units 1
Year built 1985
Stories 2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential - Planned Unit Development (PUD-HDR)
School district Pleasanton Unif

Other Property Data for 3941 Vine Street, Pleasanton

• • Improvements for 3941 Vine Street, Pleasanton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3941 Vine Street, Pleasanton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3941 Vine Street, Pleasanton, CA 94566?

3941 Vine Street, Pleasanton, CA 94566 was built in 1985 and has a total of 1,221 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3941 Vine Street, Pleasanton, CA 94566 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $705,390, the tax amount paid for 3941 Vine Street, Pleasanton, CA 94566 is $8,248.

When was 3941 Vine Street, Pleasanton, CA 94566 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3941 Vine Street, Pleasanton, CA 94566 was last sold in 05/13/2025 for $785,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3941 Vine Street, Pleasanton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3941 Vine Street, Pleasanton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/13/2025 $785,000
05/28/2020 $322,500
06/13/2017 $620,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3941 Vine Street, Pleasanton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3941 Vine Street, Pleasanton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/13/2025 Deed of trust 06/01/2055
05/13/2025 Grant Deed
10/30/2023 Deed of trust
Request notice default/delinq
11/01/2043
10/30/2023 Deed of trust
Request notice default/delinq
11/01/2043
06/08/2020 Reconveyance
05/28/2020 Deed of trust 06/01/2050
05/28/2020 Grant Deed
06/13/2017 Deed of Trust 07/01/2047
06/13/2017 Grant Deed
11/10/2016 Deed of Trust 12/01/2031
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3941 Vine Street, Pleasanton

Access detailed property tax data for 3941 Vine Street, Pleasanton, CA 94566. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $8,249
Current property tax $8,167
Market value $705,390

Assessment History for 3941 Vine Street, Pleasanton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3941 Vine Street, Pleasanton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $705,390 1.1694 $8,249 +2.03%
2024-2025 $691,561 1.1691 $8,085 -23.23%
2023-2024 $678,004 1.5534 $10,532 +39.11%
2022-2023 $664,710 1.139 $7,571 +2.62%
2021-2022 $651,681 1.1321 $7,378 -0.69%

Permits for 3941 Vine Street, Pleasanton

The complete history of permits filed for 3941 Vine Street, Pleasanton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
06/11/2024
05/19/2021
10/15/2019
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 3941 Vine Street, Pleasanton with a free account.
Sign up

Pleasanton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,529,750
-5.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$781
-9.2% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pleasanton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pleasanton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pleasanton and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3941 Vine Street, Pleasanton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3941 Vine Street, Pleasanton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.