300 Main Street, Pleasanton, CA 94566 Property Information
300 Main Street, Pleasanton, CA 94566 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 300 Main Street, Pleasanton |
| Alternate address(es) | 55 Abbie St 310 Main St |
| Zip code | 94566 |
| County | Alameda |
| Neighborhood | Downtown Pleasanton |
| Parcel ID | 94-102-8-4 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 300 Main Street, Pleasanton
| Sale date | 12/22/1989 |
| Sale price | $680,000 |
| Property tax | $114,815 |
Lot & Building Information for 300 Main Street, Pleasanton
| Building sqft | 13,576 |
| Total sqft | 13,576 |
| Building class | Shopping Center-Neighborhood without Anchor (Strip Mall) (3703) |
| Acreage | 1.05 |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Units | 5 |
| Year built | 1979 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Construction type | Wood/wood and steel frames |
| Elevator | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Pleasanton Unif |
Other Property Data for 300 Main Street, Pleasanton
- • Improvements for 300 Main Street, Pleasanton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 300 Main Street, Pleasanton
This Shopping Center-Neighborhood without Anchor (Strip Mall) (3703) located at 300 Main Street, Pleasanton, CA 94566 has a total of 13,576 square feet and a current price per square foot of $50.
What is the year built & the current market value of 300 Main Street, Pleasanton, CA 94566?300 Main Street, Pleasanton, CA 94566 was built in 1979 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $9,818,280.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 5 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 1 active listings at this address.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 300 Main Street, Pleasanton
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 04/27/2026 |
| Last updated | 05/01/2026 |
Nestled in the heart of downtown Pleasanton, this dynamic location offers a vibrant backdrop for your retail venture. With its rich history and charming small-town ambiance, the area exudes a welcoming and bustling atmosphere for businesses. Just steps away, visitors can explore unique boutiques, renowned dining establishments, and local cultural attractions that draw in both residents and tourists alike. The nearby popular locations of Downtown Pleasanton, Main Street, and the Alameda County Fairgrounds provide an ideal setting for your retail business to thrive and become an integral part of the community.This recently refreshed retail venue at 310 Main Street offers a highly adaptable floor plan ideally suited to boutique retailers, showroom concepts, or a high-end service provider. The bright, inviting storefront is complemented by expansive display windows, premium finishes and an efficient interior layout that accommodates flexible merchandising and customer engagement. Built with thoughtful attention to functionality, the premises provide accessible restrooms, ample storage, and utility infrastructure designed to support today’s operational needs. With dedicated entry points and easy circulation, the property represents an exceptional opportunity for an investor seeking a well-appointed retail asset in Pleasanton’s dynamic market.
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Suite D | Street Retail | $66/Sqft/Year | 3,600 | Mark Rinkle |
Past Sales & Property History for 300 Main Street, Pleasanton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 300 Main Street, Pleasanton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/22/1989 | $680,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 300 Main Street, Pleasanton
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 300 Main Street, Pleasanton
Access detailed property tax data for 300 Main Street, Pleasanton, CA 94566. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $114,815 |
| Market value | $9,818,280 |
Assessment History for 300 Main Street, Pleasanton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 300 Main Street, Pleasanton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $9,818,280 | 1.1694 | $114,815 | +2.83% |
| 2024-2025 | $9,550,800 | 1.1691 | $111,658 | -23.23% |
| 2023-2024 | $9,363,600 | 1.5534 | $145,454 | +39.11% |
| 2022-2023 | $9,180,000 | 1.139 | $104,560 | +227.22% |
| 2021-2022 | $2,822,578 | 1.1321 | $31,954 | +1.29% |
Permits for 300 Main Street, Pleasanton
The complete history of permits filed for 300 Main Street, Pleasanton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Pleasanton residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pleasanton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pleasanton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.
Check out recently sold homes in Pleasanton and see how their prices compare.
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 44,782 |
| Median age | 44 |
| Average household income | $248,717 |
| Family households | 76.7% |
| Occupied housing units | 15,923 |
| Owner occupied units | 71.2% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1982 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $1,656,200 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $1,392,300 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 300 Main Street, Pleasanton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |