254 Ray Street, Pleasanton, CA 94566 Property Information
254 Ray Street, Pleasanton, CA 94566 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 254 Ray Street, Pleasanton |
| Zip code | 94566 |
| County | Alameda |
| Neighborhood | Downtown Pleasanton |
| Parcel ID | 94-110-38 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 254 Ray Street, Pleasanton
| Sale date | 02/07/2014 |
| Sale price | $2,375,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $34,045 |
Lot & Building Information for 254 Ray Street, Pleasanton
| Building sqft | 4,112 |
| Total sqft | 4,112 |
| Building class | Four Living Units; e.g. Fourplex or Triplex with Single Family Residence (2400) |
| Acreage | 0.21 |
| Buildings on lot | 3 |
| Units | 4 |
| Year built | 2005 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 7 |
| Bathrooms | 5 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Central Commercial (C-C) |
| School district | Pleasanton Unif |
Other Property Data for 254 Ray Street, Pleasanton
- • Improvements for 254 Ray Street, Pleasanton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 254 Ray Street, Pleasanton
254 Ray Street, Pleasanton, CA 94566 was built in 2005 and has a total of 4,112 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 254 Ray Street, Pleasanton, CA 94566 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $2,911,298, the tax amount paid for 254 Ray Street, Pleasanton, CA 94566 is $34,044.
When was 254 Ray Street, Pleasanton, CA 94566 last sold and what was the last sale price?254 Ray Street, Pleasanton, CA 94566 was last sold in 02/07/2014 for $2,375,000.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 4 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 254 Ray Street, Pleasanton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 254 Ray Street, Pleasanton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02/07/2014 | $2,375,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 254 Ray Street, Pleasanton
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 254 Ray Street, Pleasanton
Access detailed property tax data for 254 Ray Street, Pleasanton, CA 94566. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $34,045 |
| Market value | $2,911,298 |
Assessment History for 254 Ray Street, Pleasanton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 254 Ray Street, Pleasanton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $2,911,298 | 1.1694 | $34,045 | +2.03% |
| 2024-2025 | $2,854,227 | 1.1691 | $33,369 | -23.23% |
| 2023-2024 | $2,798,271 | 1.5534 | $43,468 | +39.11% |
| 2022-2023 | $2,743,410 | 1.139 | $31,247 | +2.62% |
| 2021-2022 | $2,689,640 | 1.1321 | $30,449 | +1.29% |
Permits for 254 Ray Street, Pleasanton
The complete history of permits filed for 254 Ray Street, Pleasanton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Pleasanton residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pleasanton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pleasanton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.
Check out recently sold homes in Pleasanton and see how their prices compare.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 254 Ray Street, Pleasanton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 254 Ray Street, Pleasanton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|