Alameda County  »  430 St Marys St

430 Street Marys St, Pleasanton, CA 94566 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

430 Street Marys St, Pleasanton, CA 94566
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 430 Street Marys St, Pleasanton
Alternate address(es) 432 St Marys St
Zip code 94566
County Alameda
Neighborhood Downtown Pleasanton
Parcel ID 94-123-14-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 430 Street Marys St, Pleasanton

Property tax $4,133

Lot & Building Information for 430 Street Marys St, Pleasanton

Building sqft 2,438
Total sqft 2,438
Building class Triplex; Double or Duplex with Single Family Home (2300)
Acreage 0.24
Buildings on lot 2
Units 3
Year built 1932
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1-65)
School district Pleasanton Unif

Other Property Data for 430 Street Marys St, Pleasanton

• • Improvements for 430 Street Marys St, Pleasanton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 430 Street Marys St, Pleasanton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 430 Street Marys St, Pleasanton, CA 94566?

430 Street Marys St, Pleasanton, CA 94566 was built in 1932 and has a total of 2,438 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 430 Street Marys St, Pleasanton, CA 94566 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $353,449, the tax amount paid for 430 Street Marys St, Pleasanton, CA 94566 is $4,133.

When was 430 Street Marys St, Pleasanton, CA 94566 last sold?

430 Street Marys St, Pleasanton, CA 94566 was last sold in 10/30/2007.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 3 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 430 Street Marys St, Pleasanton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 430 Street Marys St, Pleasanton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 430 Street Marys St, Pleasanton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/30/2007 Deed
10/30/2007 Deed
08/06/1997 Deed
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 430 Street Marys St, Pleasanton

Access detailed property tax data for 430 Street Marys St, Pleasanton, CA 94566. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $4,133
Market value $353,449

Assessment History for 430 Street Marys St, Pleasanton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 430 Street Marys St, Pleasanton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $353,449 1.1694 $4,133 +2.03%
2024-2025 $346,519 1.1691 $4,051 -23.23%
2023-2024 $339,726 1.5534 $5,277 +39.11%
2022-2023 $333,065 1.139 $3,794 +2.61%
2021-2022 $326,535 1.1321 $3,697 +1.30%

Permits for 430 Street Marys St, Pleasanton

The complete history of permits filed for 430 Street Marys St, Pleasanton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Pleasanton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,529,750
-5.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$781
-9.2% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pleasanton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pleasanton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pleasanton and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 430 Street Marys St, Pleasanton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 430 Street Marys St, Pleasanton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.