Alameda County  »  239 Main St

239 Main Street, Pleasanton, CA 94566 Property Information

239 Main Street, Pleasanton, CA 94566 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

239 Main Street, Pleasanton, CA 94566
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 239 Main Street, Pleasanton
Zip code 94566
County Alameda
Neighborhood Downtown Pleasanton
Parcel ID 94-157-1-12

Sales & Tax Overview for 239 Main Street, Pleasanton

Property tax $16,735

Lot & Building Information for 239 Main Street, Pleasanton

Building sqft 7,024
Building class Store
Acreage 0.36
Units 4
Stories 2
Construction type Wood/wood and steel frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 239 Main Street, Pleasanton

• • Improvements for 239 Main Street, Pleasanton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 239 Main Street, Pleasanton

How many square feet does 239 Main Street, Pleasanton, CA 94566 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 239 Main Street, Pleasanton, CA 94566 has a total of 7,024 square feet.

What is the market value of 239 Main Street, Pleasanton, CA 94566?

The current market value is $1,431,037.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 4 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 239 Main Street, Pleasanton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 239 Main Street, Pleasanton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 239 Main Street, Pleasanton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/25/2023 Release assignment rents
09/25/2023 Reconveyance
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 239 Main Street, Pleasanton

Access detailed property tax data for 239 Main Street, Pleasanton, CA 94566. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $16,735
Market value $1,431,037

Assessment History for 239 Main Street, Pleasanton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 239 Main Street, Pleasanton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,431,037 1.1694 $16,735 +2.03%
2024-2025 $1,402,978 1.1691 $16,402 -23.23%
2023-2024 $1,375,469 1.5534 $21,367 +40.64%
2022-2023 $1,333,796 1.139 $15,192 +2.62%
2021-2022 $1,307,645 1.1321 $14,804 +1.30%

Permits for 239 Main Street, Pleasanton

The complete history of permits filed for 239 Main Street, Pleasanton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
08/08/2024
08/07/2024
02/22/2024
02/16/2024
02/13/2024
02/06/2024
12/29/2023
10/25/2023
12/14/2022
03/18/2022
Unlock the permit history for 239 Main Street, Pleasanton with a free account.
Sign up

Pleasanton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,540,000
-5.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$783
-4% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pleasanton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pleasanton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pleasanton and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 44,222
Median age 45.1
Average household income $252,646
Family households 76.4%
Occupied housing units 15,921
Owner occupied units 70.6%
Average number of people per household 2.75
Median year structure built 1982
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,715,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,514,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 239 Main Street, Pleasanton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).