Alameda County  »  4713 1st St

4713 1st Street, Pleasanton, CA 94566 Property Information

4713 1st Street, Pleasanton, CA 94566 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4713 1st Street, Pleasanton, CA 94566
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4713 1st Street, Pleasanton
Zip code 94566
County Alameda
Neighborhood Pleasanton Heights
Parcel ID 94-157-28

Sales & Tax Overview for 4713 1st Street, Pleasanton

Property tax $57,253

Lot & Building Information for 4713 1st Street, Pleasanton

Building sqft 21,950
Building class One to Five Story Office Building (9400)
Acreage 0.93
Year built 1986
Stories 2
Construction type Wood/wood and steel frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 4713 1st Street, Pleasanton

• • Improvements for 4713 1st Street, Pleasanton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4713 1st Street, Pleasanton

How many square feet does 4713 1st Street, Pleasanton, CA 94566 have?

This One to Five Story Office Building (9400) located at 4713 1st Street, Pleasanton, CA 94566 has a total of 21,950 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4713 1st Street, Pleasanton, CA 94566?

4713 1st Street, Pleasanton, CA 94566 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,895,925.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 4713 1st Street, Pleasanton

No photo available
PLEASANTON STATION II
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 07/20/2024
Last updated 05/04/2026

AABuilt-out and shell space is available. Conveniently located in downtown Pleasanton. Retail/service space is available.

Lease Note
• Turn-key dental build-out • Great space for personal services • Educational uses • Commercial office

View Listing
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Suite 155 General Office Listing price not available 2,371 LeAnn Stuart
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
PLEASANTON STATION II
4713 1st Street, Pleasanton
Property General Office
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 2371 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4713 1st Street, Pleasanton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4713 1st Street, Pleasanton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4713 1st Street, Pleasanton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/08/2020 Deed of trust
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
Assignment lease
06/10/2016 Assignment Lease
Deed of Trust
Ucc Fin STMT(1-2 PGS)
11/14/2013 Assignment Lease
Deed of Trust
Ucc Fin STMT(1-2 PGS)
03/17/1999 Deed
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4713 1st Street, Pleasanton

Access detailed property tax data for 4713 1st Street, Pleasanton, CA 94566. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $57,253
Market value $4,895,925

Assessment History for 4713 1st Street, Pleasanton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4713 1st Street, Pleasanton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,895,925 1.1694 $57,253 +2.03%
2024-2025 $4,799,952 1.1691 $56,116 -23.23%
2023-2024 $4,705,850 1.5534 $73,101 +39.11%
2022-2023 $4,613,593 1.139 $52,549 +2.62%
2021-2022 $4,523,149 1.1321 $51,207 +1.30%

Permits for 4713 1st Street, Pleasanton

The complete history of permits filed for 4713 1st Street, Pleasanton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
12/30/2025
10/06/2025
10/06/2025
03/10/2025
03/07/2025
03/05/2025
01/09/2025
10/07/2024
10/07/2024
07/03/2024
Unlock the permit history for 4713 1st Street, Pleasanton with a free account.
Sign up

Pleasanton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,540,000
-5.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$783
-4% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pleasanton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pleasanton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pleasanton and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 44,222
Median age 45.1
Average household income $252,646
Family households 76.4%
Occupied housing units 15,921
Owner occupied units 70.6%
Average number of people per household 2.75
Median year structure built 1982
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,715,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,514,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4713 1st Street, Pleasanton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).