Alameda County  »  12034 Glenora Way

12034 Glenora Way, Sunol, CA 94586 Property Information

12034 Glenora Way, Sunol, CA 94586 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

12034 Glenora Way, Sunol, CA 94586
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12034 Glenora Way, Sunol
Zip code 94586
County Alameda
Parcel ID 96-544-25

Sales & Tax Overview for 12034 Glenora Way, Sunol

Sale date 08/12/2019
Sale price $742,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,985

Lot & Building Information for 12034 Glenora Way, Sunol

Building sqft 1,336
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.14
Year built 1959
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R1-L-BE)
School district Sunol Unified SCH

Other Property Data for 12034 Glenora Way, Sunol

• • Improvements for 12034 Glenora Way, Sunol , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12034 Glenora Way, Sunol

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 12034 Glenora Way, Sunol, CA 94586?

12034 Glenora Way, Sunol, CA 94586 was built in 1959 and has a total of 1,336 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 12034 Glenora Way, Sunol, CA 94586 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $811,473, the tax amount paid for 12034 Glenora Way, Sunol, CA 94586 is $9,063.

When was 12034 Glenora Way, Sunol, CA 94586 last sold and what was the last sale price?

12034 Glenora Way, Sunol, CA 94586 was last sold in 08/12/2019 for $742,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12034 Glenora Way, Sunol

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12034 Glenora Way, Sunol, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/12/2019 $742,000
07/15/2014 $500,000
03/28/2014 $597,270
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 12034 Glenora Way, Sunol with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 12034 Glenora Way, Sunol

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/18/2020 Deed of trust 10/01/2050
08/12/2019 Deed of Trust 09/01/2049
08/12/2019 Grant Deed
08/12/2019 Interspousal Transfer Deed
07/29/2016 Deed of Trust 08/01/2046
07/15/2014 Deed of Trust 08/01/2044
07/15/2014 Grant Deed
03/28/2014 Trustee's Deed Upon Sale
11/08/2013 Substitution of Trustee
04/12/2006 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12034 Glenora Way, Sunol

Access detailed property tax data for 12034 Glenora Way, Sunol, CA 94586. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $9,063
Current property tax $8,985
Market value $811,473

Assessment History for 12034 Glenora Way, Sunol

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12034 Glenora Way, Sunol, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $811,473 1.1169 $9,063 +2.19%
2024-2025 $795,564 1.1148 $8,869 -25.18%
2023-2024 $779,967 1.5197 $11,853 +35.43%
2022-2023 $764,674 1.1446 $8,752 +2.34%
2021-2022 $749,686 1.1407 $8,552 +2.95%

Permits for 12034 Glenora Way, Sunol

The complete history of permits filed for 12034 Glenora Way, Sunol, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
08/13/2021
05/06/2015
11/07/2014
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 12034 Glenora Way, Sunol with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12034 Glenora Way, Sunol, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12034 Glenora Way, Sunol to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Phoebe Apperson Hearst Elementary School 6 Public K-5 527 2.19
Pleasanton Adult And Career Education NR Public 0 2.82
The Child Day Schools, Pleasanton NR Private PK, K-5 0 2.94
The Child Day Schools, Pleasanton NR Private PK, K-5 0 2.94
Lighthouse Baptist School NR Private K-12 23 3.06

Nearest middle schools