Alameda County  »  2020 5th St

2020 5th Street, Livermore, CA 94550 Property Information

2020 5th Street, Livermore, CA 94550 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2020 5th Street, Livermore, CA 94550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2020 5th Street, Livermore
Zip code 94550
County Alameda
Neighborhood Southside Livermore
Parcel ID 97-37-4-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 2020 5th Street, Livermore

Current property tax $2,541

Lot & Building Information for 2020 5th Street, Livermore

Building sqft 30,724
Total sqft 30,724
Building class Church (6600)
Acreage 1.26
Buildings on lot 6
Year built 1966
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 2020 5th Street, Livermore

• • Improvements for 2020 5th Street, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2020 5th Street, Livermore

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2020 5th Street, Livermore, CA 94550?

2020 5th Street, Livermore, CA 94550 was built in 1966 and has a total of 30,724 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2020 5th Street, Livermore, CA 94550 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,869,398, the tax amount paid for 2020 5th Street, Livermore, CA 94550 is $21,170.

When was 2020 5th Street, Livermore, CA 94550 last sold?

2020 5th Street, Livermore, CA 94550 was last sold in 07/25/2005.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2020 5th Street, Livermore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2020 5th Street, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2020 5th Street, Livermore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/03/2022 Ucc amendment(3&+ pgs)
06/01/2017 Ucc Fin STMT(3&+PGS)
03/18/2013 Deed of Trust
07/25/2005 Deed
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2020 5th Street, Livermore

Access detailed property tax data for 2020 5th Street, Livermore, CA 94550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $21,171
Current property tax $2,541
Market value $1,869,398

Assessment History for 2020 5th Street, Livermore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2020 5th Street, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,869,398 1.1325 $21,171 +1.79%
2024-2025 $1,832,747 1.1348 $20,798 -23.79%
2023-2024 $1,796,812 1.5189 $27,292 +34.16%
2022-2023 $1,761,586 1.1548 $20,343 +1.79%
2021-2022 $1,727,047 1.1572 $19,985 +2.66%

Permits for 2020 5th Street, Livermore

The complete history of permits filed for 2020 5th Street, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/24/2024
02/28/2024
06/08/2020
10/07/2019
11/15/2016
Unlock the permit history for 2020 5th Street, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

Livermore residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,015,000
-7.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$655
-3.7% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 49,873
Median age 42.3
Average household income $228,475
Family households 75.6%
Occupied housing units 17,564
Owner occupied units 73.5%
Average number of people per household 2.8
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,233,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,123,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2020 5th Street, Livermore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).